Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17225 Amaravathi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17225 Amaravathi Exp train live running status. 17225 Amaravathi Exp train runs from Narasapur (NS) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17225 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 17225 Amaravathi Exp from Narasapur is 16:10. The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Amaravathi Exp is 831 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narasapur to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amaravathi Exp - 17225.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Narasapur at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
Source
Palakollu
9 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
30 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Akividu
49 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
17:49
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
139 km
19:40
19:40
19:55
19:55
On Time
4
15min
Guntur Jn
171 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
10min
Narasaraopet
216 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
1min
Vinukonda
253 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
2
1min
Markapur Road
315 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Cumbum
341 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
1min
Giddalur
374 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
428 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
5min
Dhone
504 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Pendekallu
530 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
572 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
6
10min
Ballari Jn
623 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
5min
Toranagallu
655 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
3
2min
Hosapete Jn
688 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
10min
Munirabad
694 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
1min
Koppal
716 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Gadag Jn
773 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
1
2min
Annigeri
796 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
831 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17225 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amaravathi Exp 17225 train running or not?

A. Amaravathi Exp 17225 train starts from Narasapur at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amaravathi Exp 17225 train now?

A. Check the location of Amaravathi Exp 17225 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17225 train?

A. The last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17225 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 11:30