Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17225 Amaravathi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17225 Amaravathi Exp train live running status. 17225 Amaravathi Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17225 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 17225 Amaravathi Exp from Vijayawada Jn is 19:45. The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is 11:20. The total distance covered by Amaravathi Exp is 690 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amaravathi Exp - 17225.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Guntur Jn
31 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Narasaraopet
77 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
114 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
175 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
201 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
235 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
289 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
364 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Pendekallu
390 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
433 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
483 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
515 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
548 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
554 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
576 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
633 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Annigeri
655 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
690 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17225 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amaravathi Exp 17225 train running or not?

A. Amaravathi Exp 17225 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amaravathi Exp 17225 train now?

A. Check the location of Amaravathi Exp 17225 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17225 train?

A. The last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17225 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 11:20