Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Amaravathi Exp 17225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
19:45
Vijayawada Jn
15hr 35min
18 Stops
UBL
11:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amaravathi Exp 17225 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
50min
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
WL21
67% Chances
50min
Thu, 19 May
WL8
92% Chances
50min
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
WL10
92% Chances
50min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
BZA
-
-
-

Amaravathi Exp 17225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amaravathi Exp - 17225 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amaravathi Exp 17225 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Amaravathi Exp 17225 mail express departs from Vijayawada Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Amaravathi Exp train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amaravathi Exp - 17225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amaravathi Exp has the longest halt time at Guntur Jn,Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Amaravathi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts19:45-0-11-
GNTGuntur Jn20:3020:4010min32 km-11-
NRTNarasaraopet21:2521:261min78 km-11-
VKNVinukonda21:5521:561min115 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road22:4922:501min176 km-11-
CBMCumbum23:1423:151min202 km-11-
GIDGiddalur00:0300:041min236 km-12-
NDLNandyal02:2002:255min290 km-12-
DHNEDhone03:4803:502min365 km-12-
PDLPendekallu04:1404:151min391 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn05:2005:3010min434 km-12-
BAYBallari Jn06:5006:555min484 km-12-
TNGLToranagallu07:3007:322min517 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn08:1008:155min550 km-12-
MRBMunirabad08:2408:251min555 km-12-
KBLKoppal08:4808:502min577 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn09:3509:372min635 km-12-
NGRAnnigeri10:0210:031min657 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:20ends-693 km-12-

Amaravathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Guntur Jn
31 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Narasaraopet
77 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
114 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
175 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
201 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
235 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
289 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
364 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Pendekallu
390 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
433 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
483 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
515 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
548 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
554 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
576 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
633 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Annigeri
655 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
690 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amaravathi Exp 17225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amaravathi Exp - 17225 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
D1
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amaravathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmaravathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amaravathi Exp 17225 Train Information

Amaravathi Exp (17225) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 17225 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amaravathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amaravathi Exp 17225 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thanks ........................... .
just ok this train not for good
Thanksgivinghg6fycunivy jbt ibycinucynuvymib
too much late, cleanliness is not bad
slow but good to travel. Good cleanliness.
train was clearly and safely journey
good, helpful to all please continue the train with safety measures
Thanks... when the booking open the nandyal has declared to open booking from today's
this train is so good have to lhb rakes
paravaledumanchganetimrkivelutundi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW