Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Bza Ubl Exp 17330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
13:50
Vijayawada Jn
15hr 40min
41 Stops
UBL
05:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Ubl Exp 17330 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL7
16min
Tue, 05 Jul
RAC 6
16min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
16min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL13
88% Chances
16min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL7
94% Chances
16min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL2
97% Chances
16min
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
BZA
-
-
-

Bza Ubl Exp 17330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bza Ubl Exp - 17330 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bza Ubl Exp 17330 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Bza Ubl Exp 17330 mail express departs from Vijayawada Jn at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bza Ubl Exp train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bza Ubl Exp - 17330 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bza Ubl Exp has the longest halt time at Guntur Jn,Nandyal,Guntakal Jn,Ballari Jn,Hosapete Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bza Ubl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts13:50-0811On Time
MAGMangalagiri14:0714:081min12 km-1120min
NBRNamburu14:1514:161min23 km-1127min
GNTGuntur Jn14:3014:355min32 km-1126min
NLPDNallapadu14:4614:471min37 km-1140min
PRCAPerecherla14:5414:551min43 km11144min
NDPUNudurupadu15:1115:121min60 km-1138min
NRTNarasaraopet15:2615:271min77 km11151min
SABSantamagulur15:4015:411min93 km11145min
SYMSavalyapuram15:5115:521min105 km11156min
VKNVinukonda15:5916:001min115 km1111hr 1min
KCDKurichedu16:1916:201min139 km1111hr 3min
DKDDonakonda16:3116:321min152 km-111hr 6min
MRKMarkapur Road16:5616:571min176 km1111hr 20min
TLUTarlupadu17:0817:091min188 km1111hr 24min
CBMCumbum17:2117:221min202 km1111hr 25min
SDVSomidevipalle17:4117:421min221 km-111hr 26min
GIDGiddalur17:5717:581min236 km-111hr 28min
DMTDiguvametta18:1318:141min247 km1111hr 25min
GZLGazulapalli18:4518:461min274 km1111hr 25min
NDLNandyal19:4019:455min289 km11126min
PNMPanyam20:0020:011min304 km-111hr 4min
BEYB Cement Nagar20:2420:251min322 km1111hr 14min
BMHBetamcherla20:3120:321min329 km-111hr 17min
RGMRangapuram20:4220:431min340 km1111hr 20min
DHNEDhone21:1821:202min365 km-111hr 18min
MYLMalliyala21:3021:311min375 km1111hr 27min
LMDLinganenidoddi21:3721:381min384 km111On Time
PDLPendekallu21:4921:501min391 km-111hr 29min
TGLTuggali22:0422:051min407 km1111hr 32min
MKRMaddikera22:1422:151min422 km-111hr 35min
GTLGuntakal Jn22:5523:005min433 km1111hr 8min
BLLBantanahal23:1423:151min445 km1111hr 13min
BAYBallari Jn01:0001:055min483 km11214min
KDNKudatini01:2701:281min503 km11226min
TNGLToranagallu01:4301:452min516 km2122min
HPTHosapete Jn02:2502:305min548 km11212min
MRBMunirabad02:4002:411min554 km11226min
KBLKoppal03:0603:082min576 km21229min
BNPBhanapur03:2003:211min588 km-1229min
GDGGadag Jn04:1604:182min633 km-1221min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:30ends-691 km212On Time

Bza Ubl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Mangalagiri
11 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Namburu
23 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
31 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
NALLAPADU
37 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
PERECHERLA
43 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
NUDURUPADU
60 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
77 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
SANTAMAGULUR
93 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
SAVALYAPURAM
104 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
114 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
139 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
151 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
175 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Tarlupadu
188 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
201 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
SOMIDEVIPALLE
220 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
235 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
247 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
GAZULAPALLI
274 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
289 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
PANYAM
303 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
B CEMENT NAGAR
322 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Betamcherla
328 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
RANGAPURAM
339 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
364 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
MALLIYALA
375 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
LINGANENIDODDI
383 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Pendekallu
390 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
TUGGALI
407 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Maddikera
421 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
433 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
BANTANAHAL
445 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
483 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
KUDATINI
503 km
01:27
01:27
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
1min
Toranagallu
515 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
548 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
554 km
02:40
02:40
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
576 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhanapur
588 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
633 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
690 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bza Ubl Exp 17330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bza Ubl Exp - 17330 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bza Ubl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBza Ubl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bza Ubl Exp 17330 Train Information

Bza Ubl Exp (17330) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 691 km. The fare classes on 17330 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Ubl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Ubl Exp 17330 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super chennagide hdggvhufbgt it fun ggg
Train 1 hour late , no cleanliness, no water in washrooms Horrible experience
S1 comportment very electrically problem no fan no lights very bad
ఈ ట్రయిన్ చాలా వరెస్ట్ టాయిలెట్ లో వాటర్ రాదు చాలా లేటు గా వెళుతుది ఫుడ్ సరిగా రాదు
over all good but plz reduce some stops
over all good but plz reduce some stops
over all good but plz reduce some stops
over all good but plz reduce some stops
not toilet🚽 cleen no water💧no pressure buton, no food service no driking 💦water atlist tea coffee☕ And train very- dely over all not good.
over all good but plz reduce some stops
WRITE A REVIEW