more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Hoshangabad Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Hoshangabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Pune to Hoshangabad covering a distance of 817 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Hoshangabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hoshangabad to Pune train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से होशंगाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22171Pune Hbj HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22171 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:15
    11hr 57min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    03:12
    3A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 02151Shc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02151 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:15
    12hr 3min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    03:18
    3A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 01077Pune Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:20
    14hr 3min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    07:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:20
    14hr 13min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    07:33
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 01407Ljn Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01407 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:00
    14hr 28min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    12:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
  • 11407Pune Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11407 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:00
    14hr 28min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    12:28
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -

Pune to Hoshangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pune to Hoshangabad?

A. 6 trains run daily between Pune to Hoshangabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pune to Hoshangabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pune to Hoshangabad is 817 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hoshangabad?

A. In Hoshangabad there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pune to Hoshangabad?

A. To travel from Pune to Hoshangabad, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Pune to Hoshangabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pune to Hoshangabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Pune to Hoshangabad?

A. If travelling from Pune to Hoshangabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pune to Hoshangabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pune to Hoshangabad route is 01407 Ljn Festival Spl. It departs from Pune at 22:00:00 and reaches Hoshangabad at 12:28:00. The train covers a distance of 817 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pune to Hoshangabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pune to Hoshangabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pune to Hoshangabad?

A. When travelling from Pune to Hoshangabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pune to Hoshangabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pune to Hoshangabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Hoshangabad Railway Station

City : Hoshangabad
Code : HBD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Pune to Hoshangabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pune to Hoshangabad is 22171 Pune Hbj Humsafr. It takes about 11hr 57min hours to reach Hoshangabad. This train leaves Pune (PUNE) at 15:15:00 and reaches Hoshangabad (HBD) at 03:12:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Hoshangabad:

The cheapest train from Pune to Hoshangabad is 01077 Pune Jat Spl. It takes around 14hr 3min to reach Hoshangabad. 01077 Pune Jat Spl leaves Pune PUNE at 17:20:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 07:23:00. The price of Pune Jat Spl ticket is 255 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pune to Hoshangabad Last Train:

The last train to Hoshangabad from Pune is 01407 Ljn Festival Spl. It takes around 14hr 28min hours to reach Hoshangabad. The last train leaves Pune PUNE at 22:00:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 12:28:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from Pune to Hoshangabad:

The first train from Pune to Hoshangabad is 22171 Pune Hbj Humsafr. This train takes about 11hr 57min to reach Hoshangabad. It leaves Pune PUNE at 15:15:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 03:12:00 and operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Pune