Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
18hr 20min
13 Stops
VGLB
09:35
V Lakshmibai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2070
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 009
2hr 50min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Vglb Sf Spl - 01921 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 runs from Pune Jn to V Lakshmibai, 1 days. The Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at V Lakshmibai at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Vglb Sf Spl train is 18hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Vglb Sf Spl - 01921 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Vglb Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pune Vglb Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin16:1316:152min73 km11128min
ANGAhmadnagar17:1717:203min155 km-1145min
KPGKopargaon18:5819:002min266 km-1133min
MMRManmad Jn20:1520:205min308 km21136min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:4022:455min493 km-111hr 10min
KNWKhandwa00:3700:403min616 km2121hr 14min
ETItarsi Jn03:0503:105min799 km1121hr 30min
HBDHoshangabad03:2803:302min817 km-121hr 40min
BPLBhopal Jn04:5005:0010min891 km-121hr 57min
BHSVidisha05:4005:422min945 km1121hr 11min
BINABina Jn07:0507:105min1030 km-121hr 53min
LARLalitpur Jn08:0508:072min1093 km-121hr 46min
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:35ends-1183 km-1247min

Pune Vglb Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 7hr 5min
Crossed Ahmadnagar at 00:25
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
21:45
15:15
6hr 30min
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
23:04
16:13
23:08
16:15
6hr 53min
-
4min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
00:22
17:17
00:25
17:20
7hr 5min
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
02:18
18:58
02:19
19:00
7hr 20min
-
1min
Manmad Jn
308 km
02:53
20:15
02:54
20:20
6hr 38min
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
04:54
22:40
04:55
22:45
6hr 14min
-
1min
Khandwa
616 km
06:21
00:37
06:22
00:40
5hr 44min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
08:27
03:05
08:28
03:10
5hr 22min
-
1min
Hoshangabad
817 km
08:44
03:28
08:45
03:30
5hr 16min
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
09:43
04:50
09:48
05:00
4hr 53min
-
5min
Vidisha
944 km
10:25
05:40
10:26
05:42
4hr 45min
-
1min
Bina Jn
1029 km
11:22
07:05
11:23
07:10
4hr 17min
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
1092 km
12:02
08:05
12:03
08:07
3hr 57min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1183 km
12:50
09:35
Destination
3hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Vglb Sf Spl - 01921 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Vglb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Vglb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Train Information

Pune Vglb Sf Spl (01921) train runs from Pune Jn to V Lakshmibai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1183 km. The fare classes on 01921 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Vglb Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सही समय पर पहुँचाती लेट होती है लेकिन सही समय पर पहुँचती सुपर ट्रेन 🥰🥰🥰🙏
सही समय पर पहुँचाती लेट होती है लेकिन सही समय पर पहुँचती सुपर ट्रेन 🥰🥰🥰🙏
WRITE A REVIEW