Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
18hr 20min
13 Stops
VGLB
09:35
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2070
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Vglb Sf Spl - 01921 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 runs from Pune Jn to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, 1 days. The Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Vglb Sf Spl train is 18hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Vglb Sf Spl - 01921 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Vglb Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pune Vglb Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin16:1316:152min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar17:1717:203min155 km-11-
KPGKopargaon18:5819:002min266 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn20:1520:205min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:4022:455min492 km-11-
KNWKhandwa00:3700:403min615 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn03:0503:105min799 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad03:2803:302min816 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn04:5005:0010min897 km-12-
BHSVidisha05:4005:422min950 km-12-
BINABina Jn07:0507:105min1035 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn08:0508:072min1098 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs09:35ends-1188 km-12-

Pune Vglb Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 54min
Crossed Lalitpur Jn at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 61hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:17
15:15
2min
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
16:25
16:13
16:37
16:15
22min
-
12min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
17:49
17:17
17:53
17:20
33min
-
4min
Kopargaon
266 km
19:23
18:58
19:25
19:00
25min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
20:19
20:15
20:33
20:20
13min
-
14min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
22:53
22:40
23:03
22:45
18min
-
10min
Khandwa
616 km
00:53
00:37
00:59
00:40
19min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
04:56
03:05
05:03
03:10
1hr 53min
-
7min
Hoshangabad
817 km
05:21
03:28
05:23
03:30
1hr 53min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
07:10
04:50
07:22
05:00
2hr 22min
-
12min
Vidisha
944 km
07:59
05:40
08:00
05:42
2hr 18min
-
1min
Bina Jn
1029 km
09:02
07:05
09:13
07:10
2hr 3min
-
11min
Lalitpur Jn
1092 km
09:57
08:05
10:01
08:07
1hr 54min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1183 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Vglb Sf Spl - 01921 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Vglb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Vglb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Train Information

Pune Vglb Sf Spl (01921) train runs from Pune Jn to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1188 km. The fare classes on 01921 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Vglb Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Vglb Sf Spl 01921 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सही समय पर पहुँचाती लेट होती है लेकिन सही समय पर पहुँचती सुपर ट्रेन 🥰🥰🥰🙏
सही समय पर पहुँचाती लेट होती है लेकिन सही समय पर पहुँचती सुपर ट्रेन 🥰🥰🥰🙏
WRITE A REVIEW