more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Jejuri Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Jejuri? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Pune to Jejuri covering a distance of 26 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Jejuri train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jejuri to Pune train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से जेजुरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 01040G Kop Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01040 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    58min
    JJR
    Jejuri
    05:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:05
    53min
    JJR
    Jejuri
    05:58
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 11029Koyna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11029 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    12:45
    1hr 4min
    JJR
    Jejuri
    13:49
    2SCC
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 01029Csmt Kop SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01029 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    12:45
    1hr 2min
    JJR
    Jejuri
    13:47
    SL3A2SCC
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 11023Sahyadri ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11023 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:05
    1hr 3min
    JJR
    Jejuri
    23:08
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -

Pune to Jejuri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pune to Jejuri?

A. For travelling from Pune to Jejuri, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pune to Jejuri route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Pune to Jejuri route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Pune to Jejuri by train?

A. Pune to Jejuri is 26 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Pune has how many railway stations?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jejuri has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jejuri has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pune to Jejuri?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pune to Jejuri is 29min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pune to Jejuri?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pune to Jejuri.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Pune to Jejuri?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Pune to Jejuri.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pune to Jejuri?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pune to Jejuri should avoid Koyna Express. The train travels a distance of 26 kms. It departs from Pune at 12:45:00 and arrives Jejuri at 13:49:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Pune to Jejuri?

A. While travelling from Pune to Jejuri, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pune to Jejuri?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pune to Jejuri.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Jejuri.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pune to Jejuri can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pune and Jejuri?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pune and Jejuri on the ixigo trains app.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Jejuri Railway Station

City : Jejuri
Code : JJR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pune to Jejuri Fastest Train:

11039 Maharashtra Exp is the fastest train from Pune to Jejuri. To reach Jejuri, this train takes 29min hours. The train departs at 20:50:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives in Jejuri JJR at 21:19:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 11039 Maharashtra Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Jejuri:

The cheapest train you can take from Pune to Jejuri is 01039 Kop Gondia Spl. The train takes 33min hours to travel between Pune and Jejuri. The train departs at 20:00:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives at 20:33:00 in Jejuri JJR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pune to Jejuri Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pune to reach Jejuri is 11023 Sahyadri Expres. It takes 1hr 3min hours to travel between Pune and Jejuri. Departing at 22:05:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 23:08:00 in Jejuri JJR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Jejuri:

11024 Sahyadri Exp is the train to run from Pune to Jejuri. It reaches Jejuri in about 44min hours. From Pune PUNE, it starts at 04:00:00 and arrives at 04:44:00 in Jejuri JJR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sahyadri Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Pune