Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Pune Danapur Spl 01417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
06:35
Pune Jn
29hr 5min
15 Stops
DNR
11:40
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Danapur Spl 01417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Danapur Spl 01417. Check Pune Danapur Spl 01417 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Danapur station.

3E
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3E
Service Days Sun
Stops15
Duration29hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Danapur Spl 01417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01417 Pune Danapur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin07:3807:402min73 km111On Time
ANGAhmadnagar08:5208:553min155 km-11On Time
KPGKopargaon10:3210:353min266 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn11:4511:505min308 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn14:4014:455min492 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn20:0520:105min799 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur23:4523:505min1044 km-11On Time
KTEKatni01:0001:055min1134 km-12-
STASatna02:2002:255min1233 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur04:0004:022min1310 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:3005:355min1402 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:0508:105min1546 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar09:1009:155min1640 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn10:0510:105min1708 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur11:40ends-1748 km-12On Time

Pune Danapur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1044 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni
1134 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1233 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1310 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1402 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1546 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Buxar
1640 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Ara Jn
1708 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
1748 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Danapur Spl 01417 Train Information

Pune Danapur Spl (01417) train runs from Pune Jn to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1748 km. The fare classes on 01417 train are 3E. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Danapur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Pune to Patna Trains Seat Availability
Pune to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Pune to Patna