Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
00:10
Pune Jn
10min
13 Stops
DNR
08:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417. Check Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
3A
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Thu
Stops13
Duration10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01417 Ngp Humsafar Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts00:10-0-11On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin01:0501:072min73 km-11On Time
ANGAhmadnagar02:2002:233min155 km-11On Time
KPGKopargaon04:2004:222min266 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn05:2505:305min308 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn08:0508:105min492 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn13:1513:205min799 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur16:5016:555min1044 km-11On Time
STASatna19:4519:505min1233 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:4523:505min1402 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3004:4010min1546 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar05:2505:3510min1640 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn06:2506:305min1708 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur08:00ends-1748 km-12On Time

Ngp Humsafar Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 00:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
02:20
02:20
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1044 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1233 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1402 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1546 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1640 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
1708 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
1748 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Humsafar Spl - 01417 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Humsafar Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Humsafar Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417 Train Information

Ngp Humsafar Spl (01417) train runs from Pune Jn to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1748 km. The fare classes on 01417 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Humsafar Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Humsafar Spl 01417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train bedroll seats and all Superb
pune to nagpur humsafer fake hai very very bad
very nice train bedroll seats and all Superb
very nice train bedroll seats and all Superb
very nice train bedroll seats and all Superb
WRITE A REVIEW