Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01417 Pune Danapur Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01417 Pune Danapur Spl train live running status. 01417 Pune Danapur Spl train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Danapur (DNR) on Sun. 01417 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 01417 Pune Danapur Spl from Pune Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Danapur is 11:40. The total distance covered by Pune Danapur Spl is 1748 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Danapur Spl - 01417.
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1044 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni
1134 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1233 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1310 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1402 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1546 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Buxar
1640 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Ara Jn
1708 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
1748 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01417 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Danapur Spl 01417 train running or not?

A. Pune Danapur Spl 01417 train starts from Pune Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Danapur Spl 01417 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Danapur Spl 01417 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Danapur Spl 01417 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Danapur Spl 01417 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 11:40