Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rae Bareli to Moradabad Trains

14229 PYGS YNRK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14229 Running Status )
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
02:40
Fri, 23 Feb
7hr 45min
404 km
MB
Moradabad
10:25
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR250
13005 HWH ASR MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
13:20
Fri, 23 Feb
8hr 32min
404 km
MB
Moradabad
21:52
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR250
Free Train Cancellation Offer
15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15119 Running Status )
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
13:35
Fri, 23 Feb
8hr 50min
404 km
MB
Moradabad
22:25
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR250
15127 KASHI V NATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
17:50
Fri, 23 Feb
8hr 7min
404 km
MB
Moradabad
01:57
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR250
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
14207 PADMAVAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
19:30
Fri, 23 Feb
7hr 40min
404 km
MB
Moradabad
03:10
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR250
14241 NAUCHANDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14241 Running Status )
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
20:22
Fri, 23 Feb
7hr 18min
404 km
MB
Moradabad
03:40
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR250

Rae Bareli to Moradabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rae Bareli to Moradabad trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Rae Bareli to Moradabad covering a distance of approx 404 kms. Trains from Rae Bareli to Moradabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Rae Bareli to Moradabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Rae Bareli to Moradabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Rae Bareli to Moradabad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Moradabad to Rae Bareli train tickets online.

Rae Bareli to Moradabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Moradabad from Rae Bareli is 14241 NAUCHANDI EXP. From Rae Bareli, the train takes 7hr 18min hours to reach Moradabad. The train starts at 20:22:00 from Rae Bareli RBL and reaches Moradabad MB at 03:40:00. 14241 NAUCHANDI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rae Bareli to Moradabad:

The cheapest train to Moradabad from Rae Bareli is 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS. The train takes 8hr 50min to reach Moradabad from Rae Bareli. The train starts at 13:35:00 from Rae Bareli RBL and reaches Moradabad MB at 22:25:00. BSBS DDN EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rae Bareli to Moradabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Moradabad from Rae Bareli is 14241 NAUCHANDI EXP. From Rae Bareli, the last train takes 7hr 18min hours to reach Moradabad. The last train starts at 20:22:00 from Rae Bareli RBL and reaches Moradabad MB at 03:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rae Bareli to Moradabad:

The first train to Moradabad from Rae Bareli is 14229 PYGS YNRK EXP. From Rae Bareli, the train takes 7hr 45min to reach Moradabad. This train starts at 02:40:00 from Rae Bareli RBL and reaches Moradabad MB at 10:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Fri.

Rae Bareli to Moradabad Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Rae Bareli and Moradabad? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Rae Bareli to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Rae Bareli to Moradabad everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Rae Bareli to Moradabad everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Rae Bareli to Moradabad by train?

A. While travelling from Rae Bareli to Moradabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 404 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Rae Bareli have?

A. Rae Bareli has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Moradabad have?

A. Moradabad has 8 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Rae Bareli to Moradabad?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Moradabad from Rae Bareli.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Rae Bareli to Moradabad?

A. Travel time by train between Rae Bareli to Moradabad is 7hr 18min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Rae Bareli to Moradabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Rae Bareli to Moradabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Rae Bareli to Moradabad? Provide details.

A. 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Rae Bareli to Moradabad. Covering a distance of 404 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:35:00 and 22:25:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Rae Bareli to Moradabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Rae Bareli to Moradabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Rae Bareli to Moradabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Rae Bareli to Moradabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rae Bareli to Moradabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rae Bareli to Moradabad.

Rae Bareli Jn Railway Station

City : Rae Bareli
Code : RBL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget