Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ranaghat to Berhampore Trains

Looking for trains from Ranaghat to Berhampore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Ranaghat to Berhampore covering a distance of 112 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ranaghat to Berhampore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Berhampore to Ranaghat train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रानाघाट जंक्शन से बेहरामपुरकोर्ट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 53181Lalgola PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 53181 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    01:10
    2hr 42min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    03:52
    SL
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 03191Sdah Lgl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03191 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    01:14
    2hr 41min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    03:55
    SL
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 13113Hazarduari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13113 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    08:20
    1hr 54min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    10:14
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 03183Sdah Lgl PgrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03183 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    14:26
    2hr 47min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    17:13
    SL
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 53175Sdah Lgl PgrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53175 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    14:26
    2hr 47min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    17:13
    SL2S
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 03127Sdah Lgl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03127 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    17:00
    1hr 51min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    18:51
    2S
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 13117Koaa Lgl ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13117 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    17:45
    1hr 53min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    19:38
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13103Bhagirathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13103 Running Status )
    RHA
    Ranaghat Jn
    19:55
    1hr 54min
    BPC
    Berhampore Crt
    21:49
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -

Ranaghat to Berhampore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ranaghat to Berhampore?

A. For travelling from Ranaghat to Berhampore, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ranaghat to Berhampore route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Ranaghat to Berhampore route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ranaghat to Berhampore by train?

A. Ranaghat to Berhampore is 112 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ranaghat has how many railway stations?

A. Ranaghat has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Berhampore has how many railway stations in all?

A. Berhampore has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ranaghat to Berhampore?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ranaghat to Berhampore is 1hr 51min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ranaghat to Berhampore?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ranaghat to Berhampore.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ranaghat to Berhampore?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ranaghat to Berhampore.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ranaghat to Berhampore?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ranaghat to Berhampore should avoid Sdah Lgl Pgr. The train travels a distance of 112 kms. It departs from Ranaghat at 14:26:00 and arrives Berhampore at 17:13:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ranaghat to Berhampore?

A. While travelling from Ranaghat to Berhampore, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ranaghat to Berhampore?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ranaghat to Berhampore.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ranaghat to Berhampore.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ranaghat to Berhampore can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ranaghat and Berhampore?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ranaghat and Berhampore on the ixigo trains app.

Ranaghat Jn Railway Station

City : Ranaghat
Code : RHA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Berhampore Crt Railway Station

City : Berhampore
Code : BPC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ranaghat to Berhampore Fastest Train:

03127 Sdah Lgl Spl is the fastest train from Ranaghat to Berhampore. To reach Berhampore, this train takes 1hr 51min hours. The train departs at 17:00:00 from Ranaghat RHA and arrives in Berhampore BPC at 18:51:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 03127 Sdah Lgl Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Ranaghat to Berhampore:

The cheapest train you can take from Ranaghat to Berhampore is 53175 Sdah Lgl Pgr. The train takes 2hr 47min hours to travel between Ranaghat and Berhampore. The train departs at 14:26:00 from Ranaghat RHA and arrives at 17:13:00 in Berhampore BPC, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ranaghat to Berhampore Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ranaghat to reach Berhampore is 13103 Bhagirathi Exp. It takes 1hr 54min hours to travel between Ranaghat and Berhampore. Departing at 19:55:00 from Ranaghat RHA, it arrives at 21:49:00 in Berhampore BPC. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ranaghat to Berhampore:

53181 Lalgola Pass is the train to run from Ranaghat to Berhampore. It reaches Berhampore in about 2hr 42min hours. From Ranaghat RHA, it starts at 01:10:00 and arrives at 03:52:00 in Berhampore BPC. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Lalgola Pass operates.