Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
06:50
Kolkata
4hr 35min
11 Stops
LGL
11:25
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 1min
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
WL10
99% Chances
1hr 29min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 121
1hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
KOAA
-
-
-

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13113 Hazarduari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Lalgola. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Lalgola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts06:50-0-11-
BPBarrackpore07:1907:201min19 km311-
RHARanaghat Jn08:1808:202min70 km111-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn08:4808:502min96 km211-
BTYBethuadahari09:1309:141min124 km111-
PLYPlassey09:3209:331min146 km211-
BEBBeldanga09:5009:511min164 km111-
BPCBerhampore Crt10:1410:195min182 km111-
MBBMurshidabad10:2910:301min193 km-11-
JJGJiaganj10:3810:391min200 km111-
BQGBhagwangola10:4910:501min212 km-11-
LGLLalgola11:25ends-223 km-11-

Hazarduari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Murshidabad at 10:49
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Barrackpore
19 km
07:21
07:19
07:23
07:20
3min
-
2min
Ranaghat Jn
70 km
08:29
08:18
08:32
08:20
12min
-
3min
Krishngr Cty Jn
96 km
08:58
08:48
09:00
08:50
10min
-
2min
Bethuadahari
124 km
09:25
09:13
09:26
09:14
12min
-
1min
Plassey
147 km
09:49
09:32
09:51
09:33
18min
-
2min
Beldanga
165 km
10:12
09:50
10:16
09:51
25min
-
4min
Berhampore Crt
183 km
10:14
10:14
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
5min
Murshidabad
194 km
10:49
10:29
10:50
10:30
20min
-
1min
Jiaganj
201 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
213 km
11:09
10:49
11:10
10:50
20min
-
1min
Lalgola
224 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hazarduari Exp - 13113 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hazarduari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHazarduari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Train Information

Hazarduari Exp (13113) train runs from Kolkata to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 13113 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hazarduari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
0505084976728575767645897
very good service by irctc , ver good train , always on time , very clean , and ac coach are very good
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
hdhjhhhhhjjkkkkgufucuchjgjgufucfifu
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW