Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
06:50
Kolkata
4hr 35min
11 Stops
LGL
11:25
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hazarduari Exp 13113. Check Hazarduari Exp 13113 seat availability from Kolkata station to Lalgola station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
WL95
65% Chances
2hr 54min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13113 Hazarduari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Lalgola. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Lalgola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts06:50-0-11-
BPBarrackpore07:1907:201min19 km311-
RHARanaghat Jn08:1808:202min70 km111-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn08:4808:502min96 km211-
BTYBethuadahari09:1309:141min124 km111-
PLYPlassey09:3209:331min146 km211-
BEBBeldanga09:5009:511min164 km111-
BPCBerhampore Crt10:1410:195min182 km111-
MBBMurshidabad10:2910:301min193 km-11-
JJGJiaganj10:3810:391min200 km111-
BQGBhagwangola10:4910:501min212 km-11-
LGLLalgola11:25ends-223 km-11-

Hazarduari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Barrackpore
19 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
70 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
96 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Bethuadahari
124 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
147 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
165 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
183 km
10:14
10:14
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
5min
Murshidabad
194 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
201 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
213 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
224 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hazarduari Exp - 13113 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hazarduari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHazarduari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Train Information

Hazarduari Exp (13113) train runs from Kolkata to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 13113 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hazarduari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hazarduari Exp 13113 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only 7days Book,but I want 3month available the ticket
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
0505084976728575767645897
very good service by irctc , ver good train , always on time , very clean , and ac coach are very good
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
good but alaways runs beyond scheduled time
hdhjhhhhhjjkkkkgufucuchjgjgufucfifu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW