Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Berhampore to Ranaghat Trains

13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13104 Running Status )
BPC
Berhampore Crt
06:48
Wed, 28 Feb
1hr 56min
113 km
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
08:44
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
CC
INR70
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13118 Running Status )
BPC
Berhampore Crt
08:03
Wed, 28 Feb
1hr 45min
113 km
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:48
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
CC
INR70
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13114 Running Status )
BPC
Berhampore Crt
17:35
Wed, 28 Feb
2hr 3min
113 km
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:38
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
CC
INR70
03190 LGL SDAH SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 03190 Running Status )
BPC
Berhampore Crt
10:21
Wed, 28 Feb
2hr 54min
113 km
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
13:15
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
INR100
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
03172 LGL SDAH PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 03172 Running Status )
BPC
Berhampore Crt
23:21
Wed, 28 Feb
2hr 49min
113 km
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
02:10
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
INR100

Berhampore to Ranaghat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Berhampore to Ranaghat trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Berhampore to Ranaghat covering a distance of approx 113 kms. Trains from Berhampore to Ranaghat are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Berhampore to Ranaghat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Berhampore to Ranaghat train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Berhampore to Ranaghat online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Ranaghat to Berhampore train tickets online.

Berhampore to Ranaghat Fastest Train:

13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES is the fastest train from Berhampore to Ranaghat. To reach Ranaghat, this train takes 1hr 45min hours. The train departs at 08:03:00 from Berhampore BPC and arrives in Ranaghat RHA at 09:48:00. Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat is when the 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES operates.

Cheapest Train from Berhampore to Ranaghat:

The cheapest train you can take from Berhampore to Ranaghat is 13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP. The train takes 1hr 56min hours to travel between Berhampore and Ranaghat. The train departs at 06:48:00 from Berhampore BPC and arrives at 08:44:00 in Ranaghat RHA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Berhampore to Ranaghat Last Train:

The last train you can take from Berhampore to reach Ranaghat is 03172 LGL SDAH PASS. It takes 2hr 49min hours to travel between Berhampore and Ranaghat. Departing at 23:21:00 from Berhampore BPC, it arrives at 02:10:00 in Ranaghat RHA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Berhampore to Ranaghat:

13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP is the train to run from Berhampore to Ranaghat. It reaches Ranaghat in about 1hr 56min hours. From Berhampore BPC, it starts at 06:48:00 and arrives at 08:44:00 in Ranaghat RHA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which BHAGIRATHI EXP operates.

Berhampore to Ranaghat Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Berhampore and Ranaghat. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Berhampore to Ranaghat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Berhampore to Ranaghat?

A. For travelling from Berhampore to Ranaghat, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Berhampore to Ranaghat route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Berhampore to Ranaghat route every week.

Q. How far is Berhampore to Ranaghat by train?

A. Berhampore to Ranaghat is 113 kms by train.

Q. Berhampore has how many railway stations?

A. Berhampore has 1 railway stations.

Q. Ranaghat has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ranaghat has 3 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Berhampore to Ranaghat?

A. The average time taken by trains between Berhampore to Ranaghat is 1hr 45min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Berhampore to Ranaghat?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Berhampore to Ranaghat.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Berhampore to Ranaghat?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Berhampore to Ranaghat should avoid LGL SDAH SPL. The train travels a distance of 113 kms. It departs from Berhampore at 10:21:00 and arrives Ranaghat at 13:15:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Berhampore to Ranaghat?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Berhampore to Ranaghat.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Berhampore to Ranaghat.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Berhampore to Ranaghat can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Berhampore and Ranaghat?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Berhampore and Ranaghat on the ixigo trains app.

Berhampore Crt Railway Station

City : Berhampore
Code : BPC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ranaghat Jn Railway Station

City : Ranaghat
Code : RHA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget