Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Lgl Koaa Expres 13118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
07:05
Lalgola
4hr 25min
10 Stops
KOAA
11:30
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Koaa Expres 13118 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
WL5
98% Chances
1hr 12min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
LGL
-
-
-

Lgl Koaa Expres 13118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13118 Lgl Koaa Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts07:05-0-11-
JJGJiaganj07:2407:251min23 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad07:3307:341min31 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt07:4807:502min42 km111-
BEBBeldanga08:0708:081min60 km211-
PLYPlassey08:2408:251min78 km211-
BTYBethuadahari08:4408:451min100 km211-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn09:2109:232min128 km111-
RHARanaghat Jn09:5810:002min154 km211-
NHNaihati Jn10:3910:401min190 km511-
KOAAKolkata11:30ends-223 km311-

Lgl Koaa Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Lalgola at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Jiaganj
23 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Beldanga
59 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
189 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
224 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Koaa Expres 13118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Koaa Expres - 13118 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
D2
C1
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Koaa Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Koaa Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Koaa Expres 13118 Train Information

Lgl Koaa Expres (13118) train runs from Lalgola to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 13118 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Koaa Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgl Koaa Expres 13118 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is always in on time
nice and family friendly
So late train like bail gari
So late train like bail gari
exigo service is very up to date.I like it.
খুব ভালো এটা একটা চলার সময় টাও খুব ভালো আমার খুব ভালো লেগেছে এই ট্রেনটা সময় জন্য আমি খুব হ্যাপি
The Fastest train on this route.
So late train like bail gari
Good and comfortable service
This train is best in this route.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW