Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
05:40
Lalgola
5hr
13 Stops
SDAH
10:40
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13104 Bhagirathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts05:40-0111-
BQGBhagwangola05:5205:531min12 km111-
JJGJiaganj06:0306:041min23 km111-
MBBMurshidabad06:1206:131min31 km111-
CSZCossimbazar06:2006:211min38 km111-
BPCBerhampore Crt06:3106:332min42 km211-
BEBBeldanga06:4906:501min60 km111-
REJRejinagar06:5907:001min69 km111-
PLYPlassey07:1007:111min78 km211-
DEBDebagram07:2107:221min88 km111-
BTYBethuadahari07:3407:351min100 km111-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn08:1208:142min128 km111-
RHARanaghat Jn08:4408:506min154 km211-
SDAHSealdah10:40ends-227 km-11-

Bhagirathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Sealdah at 10:36
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
05:55
05:40
15min
-
Source
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
06:10
05:52
06:11
05:53
19min
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
06:25
06:03
06:26
06:04
23min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
06:34
06:12
06:35
06:13
23min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
06:43
06:20
06:44
06:21
24min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
06:48
06:31
06:50
06:33
19min
-
2min
Beldanga
59 km
07:05
06:49
07:06
06:50
17min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
07:16
06:59
07:17
07:00
18min
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
07:25
07:10
07:26
07:11
16min
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
07:34
07:21
07:35
07:22
14min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
07:46
07:34
07:47
07:35
13min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
08:08
08:12
08:14
08:14
2min
-
6min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
08:42
08:44
08:50
08:50
6min
-
8min
Sealdah
227 km
10:36
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp - 13104 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
C3
C2
C1
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train Information

Bhagirathi Exp (13104) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13104 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagirathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is excellent app for booking the ticket and searching the train.
Good but Ranaghat to sealdah goes very slowly
good and family friendly
hhhh-hhhh CMG CV m ki gh m
kub valo onn time ai jai.dare hola covar o kora valo
Going in a very comfortable way. But there is no T.T in normal coach..
very comfortable journey...
moderate... it should be better for seat... need improvement....
Actually I am ready to submit negative rating. This train is not worthy of even 1 star. Worst express in the entire nation. runs 200 kms with 12 stops, any rail calls it express. Every day casual and unauthorised passangers sits on reserved coaches by force. Every reservation coach carries 50% excess unauthorised passanger.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW