Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
05:40
Lalgola
5hr
13 Stops
SDAH
10:40
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
WL46
41% Chances
24min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL48
15% Chances
24min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 0115
24min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL65
5% Chances
24min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL89
3% Chances
24min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL60
8% Chances
24min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhagirathi Exp - 13104 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhagirathi Exp 13104 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Bhagirathi Exp 13104 mail express departs from Lalgola at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bhagirathi Exp train is 5hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhagirathi Exp - 13104 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhagirathi Exp has the longest halt time at Ranaghat Jn, a maximum of 6min. Book train tickets for Bhagirathi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts05:40-0111-
BQGBhagwangola05:5205:531min12 km111-
JJGJiaganj06:0306:041min23 km111-
MBBMurshidabad06:1206:131min31 km111-
CSZCossimbazar06:2006:211min38 km111-
BPCBerhampore Crt06:3106:332min42 km211-
BEBBeldanga06:4906:501min60 km111-
REJRejinagar06:5907:001min69 km111-
PLYPlassey07:1007:111min78 km211-
DEBDebagram07:2107:221min88 km111-
BTYBethuadahari07:3407:351min100 km111-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn08:1208:142min128 km111-
RHARanaghat Jn08:4408:506min154 km211-
SDAHSealdah10:40ends-227 km-11-

Bhagirathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Ranaghat Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
05:55
05:40
15min
-
Source
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
06:04
05:52
06:04
05:53
12min
-
-
Jiaganj
23 km
06:16
06:03
06:17
06:04
14min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
06:25
06:12
06:26
06:13
14min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
06:34
06:20
06:35
06:21
15min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
06:40
06:31
06:42
06:33
11min
-
2min
Beldanga
59 km
06:56
06:49
06:57
06:50
8min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
07:06
06:59
07:07
07:00
8min
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
07:14
07:10
07:15
07:11
5min
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
07:24
07:21
07:25
07:22
4min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
07:35
07:34
07:36
07:35
2min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
07:55
08:12
08:14
08:14
2min
-
19min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
08:44
08:44
08:50
08:50
6min
-
6min
Sealdah
227 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp - 13104 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D9
D8
D7
C3
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train Information

Bhagirathi Exp (13104) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13104 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagirathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and family friendly
hhhh-hhhh CMG CV m ki gh m
kub valo onn time ai jai.dare hola covar o kora valo
Going in a very comfortable way. But there is no T.T in normal coach..
very comfortable journey...
moderate... it should be better for seat... need improvement....
Actually I am ready to submit negative rating. This train is not worthy of even 1 star. Worst express in the entire nation. runs 200 kms with 12 stops, any rail calls it express. Every day casual and unauthorised passangers sits on reserved coaches by force. Every reservation coach carries 50% excess unauthorised passanger.
train was a very joying family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW