Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
06:00
Lalgola
4hr 25min
13 Stops
SDAH
10:25
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhagirathi Exp 13104. Check Bhagirathi Exp 13104 seat availability from Lalgola station to Sealdah station.

2S
INR100
CC
INR365
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
WL121
63% Chances
3hr 45min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13104 Bhagirathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts06:00-0211On Time
BQGBhagwangola06:1206:131min12 km1112min
JJGJiaganj06:2206:231min23 km2114min
MBBMurshidabad06:3006:311min31 km3116min
CSZCossimbazar06:3706:381min38 km2117min
BPCBerhampore Crt06:4606:482min42 km2117min
BEBBeldanga07:0107:021min60 km21110min
REJRejinagar07:1007:111min69 km21110min
PLYPlassey07:1907:201min78 km11112min
DEBDebagram07:2907:301min88 km31112min
BTYBethuadahari07:4007:411min100 km11114min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn08:1208:142min128 km3115min
RHARanaghat Jn08:4408:506min154 km1112min
SDAHSealdah10:25ends-227 km1411On Time

Bhagirathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Lalgola at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
Source
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
2
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
3
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
2
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
2
2min
Beldanga
60 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
2
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
2
1min
Plassey
78 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Debagram
88 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
3
2min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
08:44
08:44
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
6min
Sealdah
227 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp - 13104 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C3
C2
C1
D3
D2
D1
DE1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
Seat Layout
Bhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train Information

Bhagirathi Exp (13104) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13104 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagirathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.