Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hazarduari Exp 13114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
16:35
Lalgola
5hr 5min
11 Stops
KOAA
21:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hazarduari Exp 13114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL52
10min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL11
97% Chances
10min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL39
88% Chances
10min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL84
86% Chances
10min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL6
99% Chances
10min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0132
10min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
LGL
-
-
-

Hazarduari Exp 13114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13114 Hazarduari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts16:35-0111-
BQGBhagwangola16:4616:471min12 km-11-
JJGJiaganj16:5716:581min23 km111-
MBBMurshidabad17:0617:071min31 km211-
BPCBerhampore Crt17:1917:212min42 km211-
BEBBeldanga17:3817:391min60 km211-
PLYPlassey17:5517:561min78 km111-
BTYBethuadahari18:1818:191min100 km211-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn18:5618:582min128 km111-
RHARanaghat Jn19:3619:382min154 km211-
BPBarrackpore20:4120:421min205 km411-
KOAAKolkata21:40ends-223 km211-

Hazarduari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Lalgola at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Beldanga
59 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Barrackpore
205 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
224 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hazarduari Exp 13114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hazarduari Exp - 13114 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C2
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hazarduari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHazarduari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hazarduari Exp 13114 Train Information

Hazarduari Exp (13114) train runs from Lalgola to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 13114 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hazarduari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hazarduari Exp 13114 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Gadi bohut achha hain but alway ac tkt totkal ker na parta hai coch badana chahiye....Mujhe bohut mehenga parta hain montly 4 5 time jana hoya hain
always it runs beyond time.. takes a lot time from dumdum to kolkata.
zabardasti ka likhwana kanoonan zurm hona chahiye, zabardasti login karwaya gaya. Agar Kamana hai toh imaandaari se Kamana chahiye. itna Sara advertisements toh already dekh hi rahe hain, ab phone number pe bhi ads ayenge. nice app blah blah blah
always it runs beyond time.. takes a lot time from dumdum to kolkata.
Very good train , absolutely time maintenance good train
always it runs beyond time.. takes a lot time from dumdum to kolkata.
always it runs beyond time.. takes a lot time from dumdum to kolkata.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW