more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

53172 Lgl Sdah Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
22:05
Lalgola
6hr 25min
37 Stops
SDAH
04:30
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53172 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
September 2021
Sat, 25 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Sun, 26 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Mon, 27 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Tue, 28 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Wed, 29 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Thu, 30 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 02 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
15hr 4min
Sun, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

53172 Schedule & Time Table

53172 - Lgl Sdah Pass runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 53172 mail express train departs from Lalgola at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53172 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Ranaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 8min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lgl Sdah Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts22:05-0-11-
KRPKrishnapur22:0822:124min2 km-11-
PRTLPirtala22:1822:191min8 km-11-
BQGBhagwangola22:2422:251min12 km-11-
SBNMSubarnamrigi22:3322:341min19 km-11-
JJGJiaganj22:4022:411min23 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad22:4922:512min31 km-11-
CSZCossimbazar22:5923:001min38 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt23:0723:103min42 km-11-
SGVSaragchni23:2123:221min50 km-11-
BFTBhabta23:2823:291min54 km-11-
BEBBeldanga23:3323:352min60 km-11-
REJRejinagar23:4423:462min69 km-11-
PLYPlassey23:5523:572min78 km-11-
PCXPagla Chandi00:0500:061min84 km-12-
DEBDebagram00:1200:142min88 km-12-
SVHSonadanga00:2200:231min96 km-12-
BTYBethuadahari00:2900:312min100 km-12-
MGMMuragacha00:4200:431min110 km-12-
DHUDhubulia00:4900:512min116 km-12-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn01:2301:252min128 km-12-
BDZBadkulla01:3801:391min138 km-12-
THPTaherpur01:4501:461min143 km-12-
BIJBirnagar01:5001:511min146 km-12-
RHARanaghat Jn02:1002:188min154 km-12-
PDXPayradanga02:2402:251min160 km-12-
CDHChakdaha02:3102:321min166 km-12-
SMXSimurali02:3702:381min170 km-12-
MPJMadanpur02:4302:441min175 km-12-
KYIKalyani02:5002:511min179 km-12-
KPAKanchrapara02:5502:594min182 km-12-
HLRHalisahar03:0403:051min186 km-12-
NHNaihati Jn03:1503:205min190 km-12-
BPBarrackpore03:3703:381min205 km-12-
SEPSodpur03:5003:511min212 km-12-
BLHBelgharia03:5703:581min216 km-12-
DDJDum Dum04:0604:082min221 km-12-
SDAHSealdah04:30ends-227 km-12-

53172 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
22:05
Cancelled
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
22:08
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
7 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
23 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
30 km
22:49
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
41 km
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
50 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
53 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
59 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
68 km
23:44
23:46
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
77 km
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
83 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
88 km
00:12
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
95 km
00:22
00:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
100 km
00:29
00:31
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
110 km
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
115 km
00:49
00:51
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
138 km
01:38
01:39
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
143 km
01:45
01:46
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
146 km
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
02:10
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
PAYRADANGA
160 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
165 km
02:31
02:32
Cancelled
-
-
Simurali
170 km
02:37
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
MADANPUR
174 km
02:43
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
179 km
02:50
02:51
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
02:55
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
185 km
03:04
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
189 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
205 km
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
-
SODPUR
212 km
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
-
BELGHARIA
216 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dum Dum
220 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
227 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lgl Sdah Pass (53172) Train

53172 is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah mail express train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53172 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lalgola to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53172 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is not good as they mentioned railway cleaning
time' not mentent, poor service
ac compartpent should be added
serahajj hdbns Je de nbdnnenkkkjnbvv bdbbehhebeb
first class or ac compartments should be added, so we don't have to carry bedding
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW