more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.8

53172

Lgl Sdah Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
22:05
Lalgola
6hr 25min
37 Stops
SDAH
04:30
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 53172 - Lgl Sdah Pass

From
To
Quota
SL
INR115
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Fri, 02 Oct
NA
Sat, 03 Oct
NA
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Mon, 05 Oct
NA
Tue, 06 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-

Lgl Sdah Pass Schedule

53172 - Lgl Sdah Pass runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 53172 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53172 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Lgl Sdah Pass & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts22:05-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur22:0822:124min2 km111On Time
PRTLPirtala22:1822:191min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola22:2422:251min12 km211On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi22:3322:341min18 km111On Time
JJGJiaganj22:4022:411min23 km211On Time
MBBMurshidabad22:4922:512min31 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar22:5923:001min38 km111On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt23:0723:103min42 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni23:2123:221min50 km211On Time
BFTBhabta23:2823:291min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga23:3323:352min60 km111On Time
REJRejinagar23:4423:462min69 km111On Time
PLYPlassey23:5523:572min78 km211On Time
PCXPagla Chandi00:0500:061min83 km112On Time
DEBDebagram00:1200:142min88 km112On Time
SVHSonadanga00:2200:231min96 km112On Time
BTYBethuadahari00:2900:312min100 km112On Time
MGMMuragacha00:4200:431min110 km112On Time
DHUDhubulia00:4900:512min116 km112On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn01:2301:252min128 km212On Time
BDZBadkulla01:3801:391min138 km112On Time
THPTaherpur01:4501:461min143 km212On Time
BIJBirnagar01:5001:511min146 km212On Time
RHARanaghat Jn02:1002:188min154 km212On Time
PDXPayradanga02:2402:251min160 km212On Time
CDHChakdaha02:3102:321min166 km212On Time
SMXSimurali02:3702:381min170 km212On Time
MPJMadanpur02:4302:441min175 km212On Time
KYIKalyani02:5002:511min180 km312On Time
KPAKanchrapara02:5502:594min183 km212On Time
HLRHalisahar03:0403:051min186 km212On Time
NHNaihati Jn03:1503:205min190 km412On Time
BPBarrackpore03:3703:381min205 km412On Time
SEPSodpur03:5003:511min212 km412On Time
BLHBelgharia03:5703:581min216 km412On Time
DDJDum Dum04:0604:082min221 km412On Time
SDAHSealdah04:30ends-228 km812On Time

Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
22:05
Cancelled
1
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
22:08
22:12
Cancelled
3
4min
PIRTALA
8 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
1
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
19 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
22:49
22:51
Cancelled
1
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
2
3min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
1
1min
BHABTA
54 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
3
2min
REJINAGAR
69 km
23:44
23:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Plassey
78 km
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
00:12
00:14
Cancelled
1
2min
SONADANGA
96 km
00:22
00:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
00:29
00:31
Cancelled
2
2min
MURAGACHA
111 km
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
2
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
00:49
00:51
Cancelled
3
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
3
2min
BADKULLA
139 km
01:38
01:39
Cancelled
1
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
01:45
01:46
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
02:10
02:18
Cancelled
-
8min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
2
1min
Chakdaha
166 km
02:31
02:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Simurali
171 km
02:37
02:38
Cancelled
2
1min
MADANPUR
175 km
02:43
02:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KALYANI
180 km
02:50
02:51
Cancelled
3
1min
KANCHRAPARA
183 km
02:55
02:59
Cancelled
3
4min
HALISAHAR
186 km
03:04
03:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Naihati Jn
190 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
4
5min
Barrackpore
206 km
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
2
1min
SODPUR
212 km
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
2
1min
BELGHARIA
217 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
2
1min
Dum Dum
221 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
4
2min
Sealdah
231 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
7
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lgl Sdah Pass

Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172

53172 is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53172 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Lalgola to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lgl Sdah Pass

4.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ac compartpent should be added
serahajj hdbns Je de nbdnnenkkkjnbvv bdbbehhebeb
first class or ac compartments should be added, so we don't have to carry bedding
WRITE A REVIEW