Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
22:05
Lalgola
6hr 25min
37 Stops
SDAH
04:30
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgl Sdah Pass 53172. Check Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 seat availability from Lalgola station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53172 Lgl Sdah Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts22:05-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur22:0822:124min2 km111On Time
PRTLPirtala22:1822:191min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola22:2422:251min12 km211On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi22:3322:341min18 km111On Time
JJGJiaganj22:4022:411min23 km211On Time
MBBMurshidabad22:4922:512min31 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar22:5923:001min38 km111On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt23:0723:103min42 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni23:2123:221min50 km211On Time
BFTBhabta23:2823:291min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga23:3323:352min60 km111On Time
REJRejinagar23:4423:462min69 km111On Time
PLYPlassey23:5523:572min78 km211On Time
PCXPagla Chandi00:0500:061min83 km112On Time
DEBDebagram00:1200:142min88 km112On Time
SVHSonadanga00:2200:231min96 km112On Time
BTYBethuadahari00:2900:312min100 km112On Time
MGMMuragacha00:4200:431min110 km112On Time
DHUDhubulia00:4900:512min116 km112On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn01:2301:252min128 km212On Time
BDZBadkulla01:3801:391min138 km112On Time
THPTaherpur01:4501:461min143 km212On Time
BIJBirnagar01:5001:511min146 km212On Time
RHARanaghat Jn02:1002:188min154 km212On Time
PDXPayradanga02:2402:251min160 km212On Time
CDHChakdaha02:3102:321min166 km212On Time
SMXSimurali02:3702:381min170 km212On Time
MPJMadanpur02:4302:441min175 km212On Time
KYIKalyani02:5002:511min180 km312On Time
KPAKanchrapara02:5502:594min183 km212On Time
HLRHalisahar03:0403:051min186 km212On Time
NHNaihati Jn03:1503:205min190 km412On Time
BPBarrackpore03:3703:381min205 km412On Time
SEPSodpur03:5003:511min212 km412On Time
BLHBelgharia03:5703:581min216 km412On Time
DDJDum Dum04:0604:082min221 km412On Time
SDAHSealdah04:30ends-228 km812On Time

Lgl Sdah Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
22:05
Cancelled
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
-
22:08
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
-
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUBARNAMRIGI
-
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
-
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
-
22:49
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
-
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
-
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
-
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
-
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
-
23:44
23:46
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
-
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
-
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
-
00:12
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
-
00:22
00:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
-
00:29
00:31
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
-
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
-
00:49
00:51
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
-
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
-
01:38
01:39
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
-
01:45
01:46
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
-
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
-
02:10
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
PAYRADANGA
-
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
-
02:31
02:32
Cancelled
-
-
Simurali
-
02:37
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
MADANPUR
-
02:43
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
-
02:50
02:51
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
-
02:55
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
-
03:04
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
-
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
-
SODPUR
-
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
-
BELGHARIA
-
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dum Dum
-
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
-
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass - 53172 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 Train Information

Lgl Sdah Pass (53172) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 53172 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Sdah Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good afternoon Mam Tithi Das and darees which is the best for the discovery.
cleanliness is not good as they mentioned railway cleaning
time' not mentent, poor service
ac compartpent should be added
serahajj hdbns Je de nbdnnenkkkjnbvv bdbbehhebeb
first class or ac compartments should be added, so we don't have to carry bedding
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW