more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

53181 Lalgola Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:30
Sealdah
5hr 30min
33 Stops
LGL
05:00
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53181 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
September 2021
Thu, 23 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 20min
Fri, 24 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 20min
Sat, 25 Sep
NA
Sun, 26 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 20min
Mon, 27 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 20min
Tue, 28 Sep
NA
Wed, 29 Sep
NA
Thu, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

53181 Schedule & Time Table

53181 - Lalgola Pass runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 53181 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53181 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Krishngr Cty Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lalgola Pass - 53181 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lalgola Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:30-0-11-
DDJDum Dum23:4223:431min7 km-11-
BPBarrackpore23:5823:591min23 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn00:1700:192min38 km-12-
HLRHalisahar00:2500:261min42 km-12-
KPAKanchrapara00:3000:311min46 km-12-
KYIKalyani00:3600:371min49 km-12-
CDHChakdaha00:5000:511min62 km-12-
RHARanaghat Jn01:0801:102min74 km-12-
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn01:1801:191min78 km-12-
BIJBirnagar01:2401:251min82 km-12-
THPTaherpur01:2901:301min85 km-12-
BDZBadkulla01:3601:371min90 km-12-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn02:0002:055min100 km-12-
BPDBahadurpur02:1202:131min107 km-12-
DHUDhubulia02:1902:201min112 km-12-
MGMMuragacha02:2602:271min118 km-12-
BTYBethuadahari02:3602:371min128 km-12-
SVHSonadanga02:4202:431min132 km-12-
DEBDebagram02:5102:521min140 km-12-
PCXPagla Chandi02:5802:591min144 km-12-
PLYPlassey03:0503:061min150 km-12-
REJRejinagar03:1403:151min159 km-12-
BEBBeldanga03:2403:251min168 km-12-
BFTBhabta03:3103:321min174 km-12-
SGVSaragchni03:3703:381min177 km-12-
BPCBerhampore Crt03:5203:531min186 km-12-
CSZCossimbazar03:5904:001min190 km-12-
MBBMurshidabad04:0804:091min197 km-12-
JJGJiaganj04:1704:181min204 km-12-
BQGBhagwangola04:2804:291min216 km-12-
PRTLPirtala04:3404:351min220 km-12-
KRPKrishnapur04:4104:421min226 km-12-
LGLLalgola05:00ends-227 km-12-

53181 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lalgola Pass - 53181 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
22 km
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
37 km
00:17
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
42 km
00:25
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
00:30
00:31
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
48 km
00:36
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
61 km
00:50
00:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
01:18
01:19
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
81 km
01:24
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
84 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
89 km
01:36
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
02:00
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurpur
106 km
02:12
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
112 km
02:19
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
117 km
02:26
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
127 km
02:36
02:37
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
132 km
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
139 km
02:51
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
144 km
02:58
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
150 km
03:05
03:06
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
159 km
03:14
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
168 km
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
174 km
03:31
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
177 km
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
186 km
03:52
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
197 km
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
204 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
220 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgola
227 km
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalgola Pass - 53181 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
RMS
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalgola Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalgola Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lalgola Pass (53181) Train

53181 is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola mail express train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53181 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53181 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
Not Cleaned at all
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
This is one of the bad train in Indian railway.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW