Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

53181 Lalgola Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:30
Sealdah
2hr 49min
15 Stops
DHU
02:19
Dhubulia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53181 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 12min
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 12min
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
Sat, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

53181 Schedule & Time Table

53181 - Lalgola Pass runs from Sealdah to Dhubulia, 7 days of the week. The 53181 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Dhubulia at 02:19 hrs. The total running duration of 53181 train is 2hr 49min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Krishngr Cty Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lalgola Pass - 53181 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lalgola Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:30-0-11-
DDJDum Dum23:4223:431min7 km-11-
BPBarrackpore23:5823:591min23 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn00:1700:192min38 km-12-
HLRHalisahar00:2500:261min42 km-12-
KPAKanchrapara00:3000:311min46 km-12-
KYIKalyani00:3600:371min49 km-12-
CDHChakdaha00:5000:511min62 km-12-
RHARanaghat Jn01:0801:102min74 km-12-
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn01:1801:191min78 km-12-
BIJBirnagar01:2401:251min82 km-12-
THPTaherpur01:2901:301min85 km-12-
BDZBadkulla01:3601:371min90 km-12-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn02:0002:055min100 km-12-
BPDBahadurpur02:1202:131min107 km-12-
DHUDhubulia02:1902:201min112 km-12-

53181 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lalgola Pass - 53181 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dum Dum
-
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
-
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
00:17
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
-
00:25
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
-
00:30
00:31
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
-
00:36
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
-
00:50
00:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
-
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
-
01:18
01:19
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
-
01:24
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
-
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
-
01:36
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
-
02:00
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurpur
-
02:12
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
-
02:19
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
-
02:26
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
-
02:36
02:37
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
-
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
-
02:51
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
-
02:58
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
-
03:05
03:06
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
-
03:14
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
-
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
-
03:31
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
-
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
-
03:52
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
-
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
-
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
-
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
-
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
-
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNAPUR
-
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgola
-
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalgola Pass - 53181 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
RMS
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalgola Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalgola Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lalgola Pass (53181) Train

53181 is a popular Sealdah to Dhubulia mail express train and covers a distance of about 112 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53181 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to DHUBULIA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53181 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
Not Cleaned at all
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
This is one of the bad train in Indian railway.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW