Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lalgola Pass 53181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:30
Sealdah
5hr 30min
33 Stops
LGL
05:00
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalgola Pass 53181 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lalgola Pass 53181. Check Lalgola Pass 53181 seat availability from Sealdah station to Lalgola station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lalgola Pass 53181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53181 Lalgola Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Lalgola. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Lalgola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:30-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum23:4223:431min7 km311On Time
BPBarrackpore23:5823:591min23 km311On Time
NHNaihati Jn00:1700:192min38 km-12On Time
HLRHalisahar00:2500:261min42 km112On Time
KPAKanchrapara00:3000:311min45 km112On Time
KYIKalyani00:3600:371min48 km112On Time
CDHChakdaha00:5000:511min62 km112On Time
RHARanaghat Jn01:0801:102min73 km112On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn01:1801:191min78 km212On Time
BIJBirnagar01:2401:251min82 km112On Time
THPTaherpur01:2901:301min84 km112On Time
BDZBadkulla01:3601:371min90 km212On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn02:0002:055min100 km312On Time
BPDBahadurpur02:1202:131min107 km112On Time
DHUDhubulia02:1902:201min112 km112On Time
MGMMuragacha02:2602:271min117 km112On Time
BTYBethuadahari02:3602:371min128 km112On Time
SVHSonadanga02:4202:431min132 km112On Time
DEBDebagram02:5102:521min140 km112On Time
PCXPagla Chandi02:5802:591min145 km112On Time
PLYPlassey03:0503:061min150 km212On Time
REJRejinagar03:1403:151min159 km112On Time
BEBBeldanga03:2403:251min168 km112On Time
BFTBhabta03:3103:321min174 km112On Time
SGVSaragchni03:3703:381min178 km212On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt03:5203:531min186 km212On Time
CSZCossimbazar03:5904:001min190 km212On Time
MBBMurshidabad04:0804:091min197 km212On Time
JJGJiaganj04:1704:181min205 km112On Time
BQGBhagwangola04:2804:291min216 km212On Time
PRTLPirtala04:3404:351min220 km112On Time
KRPKrishnapur04:4104:421min226 km112On Time
LGLLalgola05:00ends-228 km112On Time

Lalgola Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yesterday
09-12-2022
Today
10-12-2022
Tomorrow
11-12-2022
Monday
12-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 22hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
00:17
00:17
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
2min
HALISAHAR
42 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
00:30
00:30
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
48 km
00:36
00:36
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
00:50
00:50
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
01:18
01:18
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
81 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
84 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
89 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Bahadurpur
106 km
02:12
02:12
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
112 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
117 km
02:26
02:26
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
02:36
02:36
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
132 km
02:42
02:42
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
02:58
02:58
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
174 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
177 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
03:52
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
220 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola Pass 53181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalgola Pass - 53181 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
RMS
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalgola Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalgola Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalgola Pass 53181 Train Information

Lalgola Pass (53181) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 53181 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalgola Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalgola Pass 53181 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
Not Cleaned at all
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
one of the worst train i hav ever seen.rate out of 5 its 1 only. the sideupper seat was dangerous full of pins my pullover got torn.Railway management should really look after the maintenance part. Really worst journey ever faced..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW