Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
18:20
Sealdah
4hr 40min
13 Stops
LGL
23:00
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL62
1min
Tue, 24 May
WL37
50% Chances
1min
Wed, 25 May
WL56
8% Chances
1min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0178
1min
Fri, 27 May
WL51
13% Chances
1min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0266
1min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0419
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhagirathi Exp - 13103 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhagirathi Exp 13103 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Bhagirathi Exp 13103 mail express departs from Sealdah at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bhagirathi Exp train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhagirathi Exp - 13103 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhagirathi Exp has the longest halt time at Ranaghat Jn,Krishngr Cty Jn,Berhampore Crt, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bhagirathi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts18:20-0-11-
RHARanaghat Jn19:5319:552min74 km-11-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn20:2220:242min100 km-11-
BTYBethuadahari20:4620:471min128 km-11-
DEBDebagram20:5820:591min140 km-11-
PLYPlassey21:0921:101min150 km-11-
REJRejinagar21:1821:191min159 km-11-
BEBBeldanga21:2821:291min168 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt21:4921:512min186 km-11-
CSZCossimbazar21:5621:571min190 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad22:0422:051min197 km-11-
JJGJiaganj22:1322:141min204 km-11-
BQGBhagwangola22:2422:251min216 km-11-
LGLLalgola23:00ends-227 km-11-

Bhagirathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Bethuadahari
127 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp - 13103 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
C3
D7
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Bhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Train Information

Bhagirathi Exp (13103) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13103 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagirathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good ambience need more focus on toilet cleanliness
ok fair enough. but IRCTC should provide good quality of food.
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
good train but a minimum of hocker ride on this train.
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW