Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
18:20
Sealdah
4hr 40min
13 Stops
LGL
23:00
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13103 Bhagirathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Lalgola. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Lalgola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts18:20-0-11-
RHARanaghat Jn19:5319:552min74 km111-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn20:2220:242min100 km211-
BTYBethuadahari20:4620:471min128 km111-
DEBDebagram20:5820:591min140 km211-
PLYPlassey21:0921:101min150 km211-
REJRejinagar21:1821:191min159 km111-
BEBBeldanga21:2821:291min168 km111-
BPCBerhampore Crt21:4921:512min186 km111-
CSZCossimbazar21:5621:571min190 km111-
MBBMurshidabad22:0422:051min197 km111-
JJGJiaganj22:1322:141min204 km111-
BQGBhagwangola22:2422:251min216 km-11-
LGLLalgola23:00ends-227 km111-

Bhagirathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Bethuadahari
127 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp - 13103 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
C3
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagirathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Train Information

Bhagirathi Exp (13103) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13103 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagirathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
RANAGHAT TO SEALDAH runs very slowly. The bathroom is very dirty.
I love you Sona Moni Jan I love jan
very good ambience need more focus on toilet cleanliness
ok fair enough. but IRCTC should provide good quality of food.
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
good train but a minimum of hocker ride on this train.
Ranaghat daily passenger bustards do rule on the trains,they dont take people granted..they rule there..Even the GRPF or RPF dosent takes any case against them,mayb afraid of them..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW