more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

53175 Sdah Lgl Pgr

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
12:40
Sealdah
5hr 45min
34 Stops
LGL
18:25
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53175 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
SL
INR170
September 2021
Thu, 23 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Fri, 24 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Sat, 25 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Sun, 26 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Mon, 27 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Tue, 28 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Wed, 29 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 19min
Thu, 30 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

53175 Schedule & Time Table

53175 - Sdah Lgl Pgr runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 53175 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53175 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Naihati Jn,Ranaghat Jn,Krishngr Cty Jn,Berhampore Crt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Pgr - 53175 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdah Lgl Pgr and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts12:40-0-11-
DDJDum Dum12:5312:541min7 km-11-
BPBarrackpore13:0813:091min23 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn13:3713:392min38 km-11-
KPAKanchrapara13:4613:471min46 km-11-
KYIKalyani13:5213:531min49 km-11-
CDHChakdaha14:0714:081min62 km-11-
RHARanaghat Jn14:2414:262min74 km-11-
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn14:3114:321min78 km-11-
BIJBirnagar14:3714:381min82 km-11-
THPTaherpur14:4314:441min85 km-11-
BDZBadkulla14:5014:511min90 km-11-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn15:1315:152min100 km-11-
BPDBahadurpur15:2115:221min107 km-11-
DHUDhubulia15:2815:291min112 km-11-
MGMMuragacha15:3515:361min118 km-11-
BTYBethuadahari15:4515:461min128 km-11-
SVHSonadanga15:5115:521min132 km-11-
DEBDebagram16:0016:011min140 km-11-
PCXPagla Chandi16:0716:081min144 km-11-
PLYPlassey16:1416:151min150 km-11-
SRJNSirajnagar H16:2116:221min155 km-11-
REJRejinagar16:2716:281min159 km-11-
BEBBeldanga16:3816:391min168 km-11-
BFTBhabta16:4416:451min174 km-11-
SGVSaragchni16:5016:511min177 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt17:1317:152min186 km-11-
CSZCossimbazar17:1917:201min190 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad17:2817:291min197 km-11-
JJGJiaganj17:3617:371min204 km-11-
SBNMSubarnamrigi17:4317:441min209 km-11-
BQGBhagwangola17:5117:521min216 km-11-
PRTLPirtala17:5717:581min220 km-11-
KRPKrishnapur18:0518:061min226 km-11-
LGLLalgola18:25ends-227 km-11-

53175 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Pgr - 53175 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
22 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
37 km
13:37
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
48 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
61 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
81 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
84 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
89 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurpur
106 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
112 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
117 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
127 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
132 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
139 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
144 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
150 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sirajnagar H
155 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
159 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
168 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
174 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
177 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
186 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
197 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
204 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
SUBARNAMRIGI
209 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
220 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgola
227 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Pgr - 53175 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Pgr Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Pgr Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sdah Lgl Pgr (53175) Train

53175 is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola mail express train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53175 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53175 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst Train Ever. There are spiders and some snakes crawling on the ground.
সময়ের দিক দিয়ে এটাই আমার best train, আমি সবসময় এই ট্রেনেই reservation করি।
খুব ভালো অ্যাপ ইন্সটল করুন
the train is okay Sealdah
comfortable journey, seats are very comfortable
train should have less stoppage..As it is a long distance train.
economy friendly..... mostly on time
nice. ......................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW