Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rangapara to Rangia Trains

22411 ARUNACHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22411 Running Status )
RPAN
Rangapara North
00:40
Sun, 19 May
2hr 15min
123 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
02:55
Sun, 19 May
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR555
15614 LACHIT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15614 Running Status )
RPAN
Rangapara North
02:35
Sun, 19 May
2hr 45min
123 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
05:20
Sun, 19 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR75
15896 MZS RNY EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15896 Running Status )
RPAN
Rangapara North
14:40
Sun, 19 May
3hr 35min
123 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
18:15
Sun, 19 May
SL
INR145
15818 DONYI POLO EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15818 Running Status )
RPAN
Rangapara North
23:20
Sun, 19 May
2hr 55min
123 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
02:15
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR75
07388 NHLN UBL SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07388 Running Status )
RPAN
Rangapara North
02:15
Sun, 19 May
2hr 45min
123 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
05:00
Sun, 19 May
3E
3A
2A
INR990

Rangapara to Rangia Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rangapara to Rangia trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Rangapara and Rangia, covering a distance of about 123 km by train. Trains from Rangapara to Rangia are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rangapara to Rangia train reservation, Rangapara to Rangia train ticket price, and Rangapara Rangia railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rangapara to Rangia train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rangapara to Rangia.

With ixigo, you can check Rangapara to Rangia train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rangapara to Rangia train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rangapara to Rangia train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rangia to Rangapara train tickets online. You can also book Rangapara to Rangia train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rangapara to Rangia Fastest Train:

22411 ARUNACHAL EXP is the fastest train to run between Rangapara and Rangia. It takes 2hr 15min hours to reach Rangia. Leaving Rangapara RPAN at 00:40:00 and reaching Rangia (RNY) at 02:55:00, this train operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rangapara to Rangia:

15614 LACHIT EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Rangapara and Rangia. It takes 2hr 45min to arrive at Rangia. The train leaves Rangapara RPAN at 02:35:00 and reaches Rangia RNY at 05:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rangapara to Rangia Last Train:

15818 DONYI POLO EXP is the last train that runs between Rangapara and Rangia. It takes 2hr 55min hours to reach Rangia. 15818 leaves Rangapara RPAN at 23:20:00 and reaches Rangia RNY at 02:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rangapara to Rangia:

22411 ARUNACHAL EXP is the first train to run between Rangapara and Rangia. It takes 2hr 15min to reach Rangia. The train 22411 leaves Rangapara RPAN at 00:40:00 and reaches Rangia RNY at 02:55:00. ARUNACHAL EXP operates on Wed, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Rangapara to Rangia?

For the route between Rangapara and Rangia, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Rangapara to Rangia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rangapara to Rangia?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Rangapara to Rangia. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Rangapara to Rangia by rail?

A. To travel from Rangapara to Rangia by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 123 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rangapara?

A. The number of railway stations in Rangapara are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rangia?

A. The number of railway stations in Rangia are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Rangapara to Rangia?

A. The number of trains that operate on Rangapara to Rangia route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rangia from Rangapara?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rangia from Rangapara is 2hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Rangapara to Rangia.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Rangapara to Rangia.

Q. On Rangapara to Rangia route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Rangapara to Rangia route 15896 MZS RNY EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 14:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 123 kms. It reaches Rangia at 18:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Rangapara and ends at Rangia. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Rangapara to Rangia.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rangapara to Rangia?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rangapara to Rangia begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Rangapara North Railway Station

City : Rangapara
Code : RPAN
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Rangiya Jn Railway Station

City : Rangia
Code : RNY
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available