Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rangia to Rangapara Trains

Looking for trains from Rangia to Rangapara? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Rangia to Rangapara covering a distance of 122 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rangia to Rangapara train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rangapara to Rangia train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रंगिया जंक्शन से रंगपाड़ानॉर्थ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04076Nhln Ac Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04076 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    00:15
    2hr 15min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    02:30
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 22412Arunachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22412 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    00:25
    2hr 35min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    03:00
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 05895Rny Mzs SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05895 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:10
    2hr 55min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    11:05
    2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05961Hwh Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05961 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    14:05
    2hr 10min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 12088Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12088 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:35
    1hr 57min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    18:32
    CC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 05815Ghy Dkgn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05815 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    17:50
    3hr 5min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    20:55
    2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 20506Ndls Dbrg RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20506 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    18:10
    2hr 10min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    20:20
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 02506Dbrg Rjdhni SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02506 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    18:10
    2hr 25min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    20:35
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 05929Tbm Ntsk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05929 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    20:55
    2hr 50min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 15613Lachit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15613 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:45
    2hr 40min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    00:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05613Lachit COVID - 19 SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05613 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:50
    2hr 35min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    00:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05617Ghy Nhln SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05617 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    22:50
    2hr 30min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    01:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 15617Donyi Polo ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15617 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    23:00
    2hr 20min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    01:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -

Rangia to Rangapara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rangia to Rangapara?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Rangia to Rangapara. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Rangia to Rangapara by rail?

A. To travel from Rangia to Rangapara by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 122 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rangia?

A. The number of railway stations in Rangia are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rangapara?

A. The number of railway stations in Rangapara are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Rangia to Rangapara?

A. The number of trains that operate on Rangia to Rangapara route weekly are 13. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rangapara from Rangia?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rangapara from Rangia is 1hr 57min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Rangia to Rangapara.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Rangia to Rangapara.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Rangia to Rangapara?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Rangia to Rangapara.

Q. On Rangia to Rangapara route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Rangia to Rangapara route 05815 Ghy Dkgn Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 17:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 122 kms. It reaches Rangapara at 20:55:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Rangia to Rangapara.

A. If you are travelling from Rangia to Rangapara, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Rangia and ends at Rangapara. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Rangia to Rangapara.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rangia to Rangapara?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rangia to Rangapara begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Rangiya Jn Railway Station

City : Rangia
Code : RNY
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Rangapara North Railway Station

City : Rangapara
Code : RPAN
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Rangia to Rangapara Fastest Train:

12088 Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train to run between Rangia and Rangapara. It takes 1hr 57min hours to reach Rangapara. Leaving Rangia RNY at 16:35:00 and reaching Rangapara (RPAN) at 18:32:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Rangia to Rangapara:

05961 Hwh Dbrg Spl is the cheapest train to run between Rangia and Rangapara. It takes 2hr 10min to arrive at Rangapara. The train leaves Rangia RNY at 14:05:00 and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 16:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Fri.

Rangia to Rangapara Last Train:

15617 Donyi Polo Exp is the last train that runs between Rangia and Rangapara. It takes 2hr 20min hours to reach Rangapara. 15617 leaves Rangia RNY at 23:00:00 and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 01:20:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rangia to Rangapara:

04076 Nhln Ac Sf Spl is the first train to run between Rangia and Rangapara. It takes 2hr 15min to reach Rangapara. The train 04076 leaves Rangia RNY at 00:15:00 and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 02:30:00. Nhln Ac Sf Spl operates on Thur, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains