Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08047Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
603 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
677 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
898 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1171 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
1262 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Narasaraopet
1307 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
1345 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
1406 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
1432 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1466 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1519 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1595 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1663 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
1713 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
1746 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
1778 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
1806 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1864 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1921 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
1942 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
2012 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
2037 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
2063 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2081 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2096 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2121 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Goa
Kolkata to Goa Trains Running Status