Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15961 Kamrup Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15961 Kamrup Express train live running status. 15961 Kamrup Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Mon, Fri. 15961 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15961 Kamrup Express from Howrah Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 22:20. The total distance covered by Kamrup Express is 1352 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamrup Express - 15961.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
19:59
19:59
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
4min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
20:22
20:22
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
4min
Katwa
144 km
21:12
21:12
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
5min
Salar
161 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
272 km
23:36
23:36
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
00:17
00:17
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
332 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Harischandrpur
387 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
479 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
510 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
600 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
612 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
632 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
654 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
692 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
711 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
731 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
780 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
790 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
818 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Bongaigaon
820 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Sorbhog
854 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
862 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Pathsala
883 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
892 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Nalbari
910 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
927 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Tangla
965 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
988 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
1049 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
1100 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
1192 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
1222 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Dhemaji
1291 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
1352 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15961 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kamrup Express 15961 train running or not?

A. Kamrup Express 15961 train starts from Howrah Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamrup Express 15961 train now?

A. Check the location of Kamrup Express 15961 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamrup Express 15961 train?

A. The last stop for Kamrup Express 15961 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 22:20