Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kamrup Express 15961 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:30
Howrah Jn
27hr 30min
41 Stops
DBRG
22:00
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamrup Express 15961 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamrup Express 15961. Check Kamrup Express 15961 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Dibrugarh station.

2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
WL4
91% Chances
42min
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops41
Duration27hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kamrup Express 15961 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15961 Kamrup Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:30-0811On Time
BDCBandel Jn19:2519:305min40 km5115min
ABKAAmbika Kalna20:0320:074min82 km3117min
NDAENabadwip Dham20:2520:294min105 km3117min
KWAEKatwa21:1021:155min144 km411
SALESalar21:2921:312min162 km1112min
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:5721:592min203 km3111min
AZAzimganj Jn22:3122:365min217 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road23:2223:242min252 km111On Time
NILENimtita23:4123:432min272 km11120min
DGLEDhulian Ganga23:5723:581min282 km21119min
NFKNew Farakka Jn00:2700:325min297 km31224min
MLDTMalda Town01:2501:3510min332 km412On Time
HCRHarischandrpur02:2002:222min387 km21212min
KNEKishanganj03:4003:455min477 km11237min
AUBAluabari Road04:0804:102min508 km11241min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:3005:4010min564 km1128min
JPEJalpaiguri Road06:1606:182min598 km21213min
NMXNew Maynaguri06:3306:352min609 km21215min
DQGDhupguri06:5507:005min630 km11216min
FLKFalakata07:3007:322min652 km21211min
NCBNew Cooch Behar08:1508:205min690 km51212min
NOQNew Alipurduar08:4208:475min709 km11213min
KAMGKamakhyaguri09:0209:042min729 km21224min
FKMFakiragram Jn09:3009:322min778 km31230min
KOJKokrajhar09:4509:472min788 km21233min
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:5511:005min816 km412On Time
BNGNBongaigaon11:0611:082min818 km2121hr 30min
SBESorbhog11:3511:372min852 km2122hr 4min
BPRDBarpeta Road11:4811:535min860 km1122hr 12min
PBLPathsala12:1212:142min881 km2122hr 39min
TIHUTihu12:2512:272min891 km1122hr 46min
NLVNalbari12:4412:462min908 km3122hr 55min
RNYRangiya Jn13:2013:255min925 km4123hr 4min
TNLTangla14:1814:202min964 km1123hr 9min
ULGUdalguri14:4214:442min986 km1123hr 10min
RPANRangapara North16:0516:1510min1048 km1123hr 6min
VNEViswanath Chrli16:5316:552min1099 km1123hr 27min
HMYHarmuti18:0118:065min1191 km1123hr 22min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur19:1519:205min1221 km1123hr 29min
DMCDhemaji20:3620:382min1290 km1123hr 41min
DBRGDibrugarh22:00ends-1352 km1122hr 49min

Kamrup Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
82 km
20:03
20:03
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
4min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
20:25
20:25
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
4min
Katwa
144 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Salar
162 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
203 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:31
22:31
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
272 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
332 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Harischandrpur
387 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
477 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
508 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
564 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
598 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
609 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
630 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
652 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
690 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
709 km
08:42
08:42
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
729 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
778 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
788 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
816 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Bongaigaon
818 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Sorbhog
852 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
860 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Pathsala
881 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
891 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Nalbari
908 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
925 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Tangla
964 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
986 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
1048 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
1099 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
1191 km
18:01
18:01
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
1221 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhemaji
1290 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
1352 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kamrup Express 15961 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15961 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kamrup Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamrup Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamrup Express 15961 Train Information

Kamrup Express (15961) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1352 km. The fare classes on 15961 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamrup Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Dibrugarh