Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Lachit Express 15613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
20:10
Guwahati
11hr 35min
17 Stops
MZS
07:45
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lachit Express 15613 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 004
4hr 19min
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 003
4hr 19min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 004
4hr 19min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 003
4hr 19min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MZS
GHY
-
-
-

Lachit Express 15613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15613 Lachit Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts20:10-0-11-
KYQKamakhya20:2520:305min7 km211-
RNYRangiya Jn21:2521:5025min48 km311-
TNLTangla22:3222:342min87 km211-
ULGUdalguri22:5422:562min109 km111-
MJBTMajbat23:1423:162min131 km111-
RPANRangapara North00:2500:3510min171 km312-
VNEViswanath Chrli01:2701:292min222 km112-
GPZGohpur02:2902:312min273 km-12-
HMYHarmuti03:0503:105min314 km112-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur03:5003:555min344 km212-
GOMGogamukh04:4404:462min388 km112-
BDLNBordoloni05:0005:022min400 km112-
DMCDhemaji05:1805:202min413 km112-
SPTRSilapathar05:5505:572min436 km-12-
SMCPSimen Chapari06:1906:212min460 km112-
TQMTelam06:3506:372min473 km112-
MZSMurkongselek07:45ends-498 km112-

Lachit Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 20:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
21:25
21:25
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
25min
Tangla
86 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
108 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Majbat
130 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
170 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
221 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Gohpur
272 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
313 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
342 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Gogamukh
386 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
398 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
412 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
435 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Simen Chapari
458 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Telam
471 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Murkongselek
496 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lachit Express 15613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lachit Express - 15613 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
HA1
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lachit Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLachit Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lachit Express 15613 Train Information

Lachit Express (15613) train runs from Guwahati to Murkongselek. This mail express train covers a distance of about 498 km. The fare classes on 15613 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lachit Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lachit Express 15613 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent customer service
atleast twenty five character
Toilets are not in a good condition. Please get rid of hijiras that always come to beg you for money.
the train only for hijiras.
one of the worst train I have ever travelled
management very poor 😩😩😩
Toilets are not in a good condition. Please get rid of hijiras that always come to beg you for money.
good train 🚂 pick up the best time
Toilets are not in a good condition. Please get rid of hijiras that always come to beg you for money.
Toilets are not in a good condition. Please get rid of hijiras that always come to beg you for money.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW