Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15613Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 15613 live train running status. 15613 Lachit Express MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to Murkongselek and covers 25 stations. The station code for Kamakhya is KYQ and the station code for Murkongselek is MZS. The departure time for Lachit Express from Kamakhya is 20:30 and the arrival time to Murkongselek is 07:45. There are 18 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Lachit Express 15613 is 489 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 15613 Lachit Express and also check running status history & current running status of 15613 - Lachit Express via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Kamakhya.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
41 km
21:20
21:20
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
25min
Goreswar
56 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Khoirabari
68 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
80 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
102 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
114 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
124 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
153 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
164 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Balipara
174 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Nizchatia
203 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
215 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Helem
247 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Gohpur
266 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Tatibahar
290 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
307 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Kathal Pukhuri
320 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
337 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Gogamukh
381 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Bordoloni
393 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhemaji
406 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
429 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Simen Chapari
453 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Telam
466 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Murkongselek
491 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination