Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15613 Lachit Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15613 Lachit Express train live running status. 15613 Lachit Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Murkongselek (MZS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15613 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 15613 Lachit Express from Guwahati is 20:10. The arrival time to Murkongselek is 07:45. The total distance covered by Lachit Express is 496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Murkongselek. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lachit Express - 15613.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
21:25
21:25
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
25min
Tangla
86 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
108 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Majbat
130 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
170 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
221 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Gohpur
272 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
313 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
342 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Gogamukh
386 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Bordoloni
398 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
412 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
435 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Simen Chapari
458 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Telam
471 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Murkongselek
496 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15613 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lachit Express 15613 train running or not?

A. Lachit Express 15613 train starts from Guwahati at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lachit Express 15613 train now?

A. Check the location of Lachit Express 15613 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lachit Express 15613 train?

A. The last stop for Lachit Express 15613 train is Murkongselek(MZS). The train reaches Murkongselek at 07:45
Guwahati to Murkongselek Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guwahati to Murkongselek