Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15929 Tbm Ntsk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15929 Tbm Ntsk Exp train live running status. 15929 Tbm Ntsk Exp train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) on Thu. 15929 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15929 Tbm Ntsk Exp from Tambaram is 18:57. The arrival time to New Tinsukia Jn is 06:58. The total distance covered by Tbm Ntsk Exp is 3213 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to New Tinsukia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tbm Ntsk Exp - 15929.
Overall delay: 3min
Reached New Tinsukia Jn at 06:58
Refresh
Updated 20hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:57
18:35
22min
7
Source
Chennai Egmore
25 km
19:52
19:05
20:05
19:15
50min
6
13min
Nellore
205 km
23:17
22:38
23:21
22:40
41min
2
4min
Ongole
321 km
00:48
00:03
00:51
00:05
46min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
02:54
02:10
03:07
02:20
47min
9
13min
Eluru
519 km
04:29
03:13
04:31
03:15
1hr 16min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
609 km
05:55
04:28
05:59
04:30
1hr 29min
3
4min
Visakhapatnam
810 km
09:16
08:50
09:48
09:10
38min
4
32min
Brahmapur
1086 km
13:30
13:20
13:37
13:25
12min
1
7min
Khurda Road JN
1233 km
15:32
15:20
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
8min
Bhubaneswar
1252 km
16:15
16:00
16:19
16:05
14min
1
4min
Cuttack
1280 km
16:54
16:45
17:00
16:50
10min
1
6min
Balasore
1457 km
20:06
19:52
20:09
19:54
15min
3
3min
Hijli
1569 km
21:23
21:25
21:33
21:33
On Time
1
10min
Tatanagar Jn
1704 km
23:45
23:25
23:46
23:30
16min
3
1min
Purulia Jn
1794 km
01:26
01:08
01:29
01:10
19min
3
3min
Joychandi Pahar
1833 km
02:18
02:01
02:21
02:03
18min
3
3min
Asansol Jn
1870 km
03:18
03:05
03:27
03:15
12min
5
9min
Andal Jn
1896 km
04:07
03:36
04:08
03:37
31min
3
1min
Durgapur
1912 km
04:30
03:55
04:59
04:15
44min
1
29min
Siuri
1983 km
06:16
05:24
06:18
05:26
52min
1
2min
Rampur Hat
2030 km
07:10
06:23
07:15
06:25
50min
2
5min
Pakur
2083 km
07:59
07:07
08:01
07:09
52min
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
2116 km
08:40
08:13
08:43
08:15
28min
3
3min
Malda Town
2151 km
09:16
09:10
09:31
09:20
11min
5
15min
Barsoi Jn
2239 km
11:13
10:33
11:15
10:35
40min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2296 km
12:05
11:15
12:08
11:17
51min
1
3min
New Jalpaiguri
2383 km
13:38
13:00
13:50
13:10
40min
1
12min
Dhupguri
2449 km
14:48
14:27
15:11
14:32
39min
1
23min
New Cooch Behar
2510 km
16:10
15:22
16:17
15:27
50min
5
7min
New Alipurduar
2528 km
16:38
15:48
16:43
15:53
50min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
2607 km
17:52
16:48
17:58
16:50
1hr 8min
2
6min
New Bongaigaon
2635 km
18:36
18:00
18:41
18:05
36min
4
5min
Rangiya Jn
2744 km
20:30
20:20
21:02
20:30
32min
3
32min
New Misamari
2856 km
22:53
22:21
23:02
22:23
39min
1
9min
Rangapara North
2867 km
23:20
22:45
23:38
22:55
43min
1
18min
Viswanath Chrli
2918 km
00:27
00:18
00:28
00:20
8min
1
1min
Harmuti
3010 km
02:00
01:45
02:03
01:50
13min
1
3min
North Lakhimpur
3040 km
02:35
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
1
10min
Dhemaji
3109 km
03:59
03:53
04:01
03:55
6min
1
2min
DIBRUGARH
3171 km
05:00
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
30min
New Tinsukia Jn
3213 km
06:58
06:55
Destination
3min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15929 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tbm Ntsk Exp 15929 train running or not?

A. Tbm Ntsk Exp 15929 train starts from Tambaram at 18:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tbm Ntsk Exp 15929 train now?

A. Check the location of Tbm Ntsk Exp 15929 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tbm Ntsk Exp 15929 train?

A. The last stop for Tbm Ntsk Exp 15929 train is New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK). The train reaches New Tinsukia Jn at 06:58