Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15929Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15929 Tbm Ntsk Exp train live running status. 15929 Tbm Ntsk Exp train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) on Thu. 15929 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15929 Tbm Ntsk Exp from Tambaram is 18:40. The arrival time to New Tinsukia Jn is 07:55. The total distance covered by Tbm Ntsk Exp is 3216 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to New Tinsukia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tbm Ntsk Exp - 15929.
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Tambaram at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Nellore
204 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
321 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
519 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
609 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
09:00
09:00
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1087 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1234 km
15:20
15:20
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1254 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1281 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1459 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1572 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1705 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1794 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
1833 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1870 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Andal Jn
1896 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
1913 km
03:50
03:50
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
20min
Siuri
1983 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
2030 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
2083 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
2119 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2154 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
2244 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2302 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2389 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2455 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2515 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2534 km
15:57
15:57
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2612 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2640 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2749 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
2861 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
2872 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
2923 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
3014 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
3044 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Dhemaji
3114 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
3174 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
New Tinsukia Jn
3216 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Chennai to Tinsukia
Chennai to Tinsukia Trains Running Status