Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Donyi Polo Exp 15818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
20:20
Naharlagun
20hr 20min
18 Stops
SKHV
09:30
Shokhuvi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Donyi Polo Exp 15818 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Donyi Polo Exp 15818. Check Donyi Polo Exp 15818 seat availability from Naharlagun station to Shokhuvi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2125
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SKHV
NHLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration20hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Donyi Polo Exp 15818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15818 Donyi Polo Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Naharlagun station and ends at Shokhuvi. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Naharlagun and Shokhuvi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts20:20-0-11
GMTOGumto20:3120:332min9 km1111min
HMYHarmuti20:5020:555min19 km111
TBHTatibahar21:1121:132min37 km1113min
GPZGohpur21:3321:352min60 km1114min
VNEViswanath Chrli22:1522:172min111 km11113min
RPANRangapara North23:1023:2010min162 km11113min
ULGUdalguri00:3200:342min224 km11215min
TNLTangla01:1001:122min246 km1125min
RNYRangiya Jn02:0002:2020min285 km-125min
KYQKamakhya03:5003:555min326 km2125min
GHYGuwahati04:2004:3515min332 km21211min
CPKChaparmukh Jn05:5105:532min423 km21218min
HJIHojai06:3006:322min468 km21228min
LKALanka06:4606:482min482 km21229min
LMGLumding Jn07:3507:405min513 km-1219min
DPUDiphu08:1208:142min545 km11250min
DSRDhansiri08:4508:472min564 km-1213min
SKHVShokhuvi09:30ends-578 km11253min

Donyi Polo Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Naharlagun at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 31hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Gumto
9 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
19 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Tatibahar
36 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Gohpur
60 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
111 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
161 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Udalguri
223 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
246 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
284 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
325 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
332 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Chaparmukh Jn
423 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
467 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
482 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
512 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
545 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
DHANSIRI
564 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Shokhuvi
578 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Donyi Polo Exp 15818 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Donyi Polo Exp - 15818 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Naharlagun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
D1
HA1
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Donyi Polo Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDonyi Polo Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Donyi Polo Exp 15818 Train Information

Donyi Polo Exp (15818) train runs from Naharlagun to Shokhuvi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 578 km. The fare classes on 15818 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Donyi Polo Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Donyi Polo Exp 15818 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Toilets are dirty. smells everywhere in the apartment.
so good , i'm fillings better
I hate I don't sheet my booking conform shit
this train is very good time to happy journey
excellent train good journey
very good service every day
your train services is satisfactory
over all my experience is very grateful in this train
Best ever good train more comfortable than other trains
train m khane ki सुविधा होनी चाहिए
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
naharlagun to Chümoukedima Trains Seat Availability
naharlagun to Chümoukedima Trains Running Status
Popular Train from naharlagun to Chümoukedima