Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15614 Lachit Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15614 Lachit Express train live running status. 15614 Lachit Express train runs from Murkongselek (MZS) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15614 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 15614 Lachit Express from Murkongselek is 20:20. The arrival time to Guwahati is 08:20. The total distance covered by Lachit Express is 496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Murkongselek to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lachit Express - 15614.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 9hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Telam
24 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Simen Chapari
37 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
61 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
84 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Bordoloni
97 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
110 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
183 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Gohpur
224 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
326 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Majbat
366 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
387 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
410 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
05:20
05:20
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
25min
Kamakhya
489 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
496 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15614 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lachit Express 15614 train running or not?

A. Lachit Express 15614 train starts from Murkongselek at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lachit Express 15614 train now?

A. Check the location of Lachit Express 15614 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lachit Express 15614 train?

A. The last stop for Lachit Express 15614 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 08:20
Murkongselek to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Murkongselek to Guwahati