Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lachit Express 15614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
20:20
Murkongselek
12hr 15min
17 Stops
GHY
08:35
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lachit Express 15614 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 49min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
MZS
-
-
-

Lachit Express 15614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lachit Express - 15614 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lachit Express 15614 runs from Murkongselek to Guwahati, 7 days. The Lachit Express 15614 mail express departs from Murkongselek at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Lachit Express train is 12hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lachit Express - 15614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lachit Express has the longest halt time at Rangiya Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Lachit Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts20:20-0-11-
TQMTelam20:4320:452min25 km-11-
SMCPSimen Chapari20:5720:592min38 km-11-
SPTRSilapathar21:2021:222min62 km-11-
DMCDhemaji21:4421:462min85 km-11-
BDLNBordoloni21:5922:012min98 km-11-
GOMGogamukh22:1322:152min111 km-11-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur23:1023:155min154 km-11-
HMYHarmuti00:0300:085min184 km-12-
GPZGohpur00:4000:422min225 km-12-
VNEViswanath Chrli01:3001:322min276 km-12-
RPANRangapara North02:4002:5010min327 km-12-
MJBTMajbat03:4103:432min367 km-12-
ULGUdalguri04:0704:092min389 km-12-
TNLTangla04:2904:312min412 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn05:2005:4525min450 km-12-
KYQKamakhya07:3407:395min491 km-12-
GHYGuwahati08:35ends-498 km-12-

Lachit Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Telam
24 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Simen Chapari
37 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
61 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
84 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
97 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
110 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
183 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Gohpur
224 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
326 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Majbat
366 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
387 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
410 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
05:20
05:20
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
25min
Kamakhya
489 km
07:34
07:34
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
496 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lachit Express 15614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lachit Express - 15614 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
HA1
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Lachit Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLachit Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lachit Express 15614 Train Information

Lachit Express (15614) train runs from Murkongselek to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 498 km. The fare classes on 15614 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lachit Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lachit Express 15614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fuck youhnnbbbmmjjhvcccnkkk
बहुत बढ़िया सुपर सर्विस,रात की रानी
not good due to light problem and water problem
gard mar diya 3hours late 🙄🙄🙄🙄
Good Train and journey comfortable.
..............................
tjw sikwnw q9enen wpmfuwagal pw0jw smbsyw fmll qjwt gbmzo weokr bdyd smel pelrkr sjiskw kwnwbyeie kdjdod
atcha hai good visit again
The time is not updated, get it updated @ixigo Team
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW