Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lachit Express 15614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
20:20
Murkongselek
12hr
17 Stops
GHY
08:20
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lachit Express 15614 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lachit Express 15614. Check Lachit Express 15614 seat availability from Murkongselek station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 0001
28min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
28min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
28min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
28min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
28min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
MZS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lachit Express 15614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15614 Lachit Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Murkongselek station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Murkongselek and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts20:20-0111-
TQMTelam20:4120:432min25 km111-
SMCPSimen Chapari20:5520:572min38 km111-
SPTRSilapathar21:1821:202min62 km-11-
DMCDhemaji21:4021:422min85 km-11-
BDLNBordoloni21:5521:572min98 km111-
GOMGogamukh22:1022:122min111 km111-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur23:0523:105min154 km-11-
HMYHarmuti23:5023:555min184 km111-
GPZGohpur00:2900:312min225 km112-
VNEViswanath Chrli01:2201:242min276 km112-
RPANRangapara North02:2502:3510min327 km312-
MJBTMajbat03:2303:252min367 km112-
ULGUdalguri03:4303:452min389 km112-
TNLTangla04:0704:092min412 km112-
RNYRangiya Jn05:2005:4525min450 km-12-
KYQKamakhya07:2507:305min491 km-12-
GHYGuwahati08:20ends-498 km712-

Lachit Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Telam
24 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Simen Chapari
37 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Silapathar
61 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
84 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
97 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
110 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
183 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Gohpur
224 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
326 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Majbat
366 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
387 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
410 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
05:20
05:20
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
25min
Kamakhya
489 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
496 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lachit Express 15614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lachit Express - 15614 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lachit Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLachit Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lachit Express 15614 Train Information

Lachit Express (15614) train runs from Murkongselek to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 498 km. The fare classes on 15614 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lachit Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lachit Express 15614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good for security service no timeing problem
very good condition I am so happy this train is so beautiful and standard
,....,...............the train is always late ..,..,..,.....
good train but time table not suitable
ट्रेन बहुत ही अच्छी है यह समय पहुंचा देती है
Needs to improve in terms of cleanliness and food
always late since last four months
fuck youhnnbbbmmjjhvcccnkkk
बहुत बढ़िया सुपर सर्विस,रात की रानी
not good due to light problem and water problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW