Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Mzs Rny Express 15896 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
06:45
Murkongselek
11hr 30min
38 Stops
RNY
18:15
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mzs Rny Express 15896 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mzs Rny Express 15896. Check Mzs Rny Express 15896 seat availability from Murkongselek station to Rangiya Jn station.

SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MZS
RNY
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mzs Rny Express 15896 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15896 Mzs Rny Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Murkongselek station and ends at Rangiya Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Murkongselek and Rangiya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts06:45-0211On Time
JYKJone Karrang06:5406:551min8 km111
TQMTelam07:1507:161min25 km1115min
SMCPSimen Chapari07:2907:301min38 km21111min
SPTRSilapathar08:0008:011min62 km1113min
SBGNSisibargaon08:0808:091min66 km3119min
SRPNSripani08:2208:231min73 km311On Time
DMCDhemaji08:4008:411min85 km11112min
BDLNBordoloni09:0009:011min98 km11113min
GOMGogamukh09:2809:291min111 km11110min
SUZSubansiri09:4009:411min119 km11110min
BGNDBaginadi09:5509:561min129 km2119min
SWJSiajuli10:0910:101min137 km11114min
LBILilabari10:2110:221min146 km1118min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:5511:005min154 km11110min
SOBSilanibari11:1111:121min164 km11112min
KTPRKathal Pukhuri11:2311:241min171 km11115min
HMYHarmuti11:4511:472min184 km111-
TBHTatibahar12:0312:041min202 km11115min
DBWDubia12:1712:181min215 km11112min
GPZGohpur12:2912:301min225 km11113min
HMLHelem12:4612:471min244 km11115min
NBXNizbarganj13:1113:121min259 km11129min
VNEViswanath Chrli13:2713:281min276 km11124min
NCANizchatia13:4013:411min288 km11126min
DQLDhalaibil13:5413:551min302 km11126min
BVUBalipara14:0914:101min318 km11128min
RPANRangapara North14:3014:4010min327 km11128min
NMMNew Misamari14:5214:531min338 km11134min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road15:0615:071min351 km11134min
MJBTMajbat15:2915:301min367 km11130min
RWTBRowta Bagan15:4015:411min377 km11132min
ULGUdalguri15:5315:541min389 km11119min
HRSNHarisinga16:0916:101min400 km21118min
TNLTangla16:2516:261min412 km11120min
KBYKhoirabari16:4816:491min423 km111-
GVRGoreswar17:0117:021min435 km11122min
KYOKhandikar18:0618:071min445 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn18:15ends-450 km4119min

Mzs Rny Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 7min
Crossed Udalguri at 17:01
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Jone Karrang
8 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
Telam
25 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
1
1min
Simen Chapari
38 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
1min
Silapathar
62 km
08:01
08:00
08:02
08:01
1min
1
1min
Sisibargaon
66 km
08:10
08:08
08:11
08:09
2min
3
1min
SRIPANI
73 km
08:25
08:22
08:26
08:23
3min
3
1min
Dhemaji
85 km
08:44
08:40
08:45
08:41
4min
1
1min
BORDOLONI
98 km
09:15
09:00
09:16
09:01
15min
1
1min
Gogamukh
111 km
09:46
09:28
09:47
09:29
18min
1
1min
Subansiri
119 km
09:55
09:40
09:56
09:41
15min
1
1min
BAGINADI
129 km
10:08
09:55
10:09
09:56
13min
2
1min
Siajuli
137 km
10:21
10:09
10:22
10:10
12min
1
1min
Lilabari
146 km
10:32
10:21
10:33
10:22
11min
1
1min
North Lakhimpur
154 km
11:06
10:55
11:11
11:00
11min
1
5min
Silanibari
164 km
11:21
11:11
11:22
11:12
10min
1
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
171 km
11:33
11:23
11:34
11:24
10min
1
1min
Harmuti
184 km
11:51
11:45
11:53
11:47
6min
1
2min
Tatibahar
202 km
12:13
12:03
12:14
12:04
10min
1
1min
Dubia
215 km
12:24
12:17
12:25
12:18
7min
1
1min
Gohpur
225 km
12:39
12:29
12:40
12:30
10min
1
1min
Helem
244 km
12:58
12:46
13:09
12:47
22min
1
1min
Nizbarganj
259 km
13:33
13:11
13:34
13:12
22min
1
1min
Viswanath Chrli
276 km
13:45
13:27
13:51
13:28
23min
1
1min
Nizchatia
288 km
13:59
13:40
14:00
13:41
19min
1
1min
Dhalaibil
302 km
14:26
13:54
14:34
13:55
39min
1
1min
Balipara
318 km
14:46
14:09
14:47
14:10
37min
1
1min
Rangapara North
327 km
15:01
14:30
15:23
14:40
43min
1
10min
New Misamari
338 km
15:29
14:52
15:32
14:53
39min
1
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
351 km
15:45
15:06
15:47
15:07
40min
1
1min
Majbat
367 km
16:03
15:29
16:12
15:30
42min
1
1min
Rowta Bagan
377 km
16:18
15:40
16:19
15:41
38min
1
1min
Udalguri
389 km
16:42
15:53
17:01
15:54
1hr 7min
1
1min
Harisinga
400 km
17:16
16:09
17:21
16:10
1hr 7min
2
1min
Tangla
412 km
17:28
16:25
17:31
16:26
1hr 3min
1
1min
Khoirabari
423 km
17:42
16:48
17:43
16:49
54min
1
1min
Goreswar
435 km
17:55
17:01
18:01
17:02
54min
1
1min
KHANDIKAR
445 km
18:45
18:06
18:49
18:07
39min
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
450 km
18:15
Destination
17min
4
Destination
view full running status

Mzs Rny Express 15896 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzs Rny Express - 15896 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzs Rny Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzs Rny Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mzs Rny Express 15896 Train Information

Mzs Rny Express (15896) train runs from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 450 km. The fare classes on 15896 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mzs Rny Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Murkongselek to Rangia