Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Mzs Rny Special 15896 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
06:45
Murkongselek
11hr 30min
42 Stops
RNY
18:15
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mzs Rny Special 15896 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mzs Rny Special 15896. Check Mzs Rny Special 15896 seat availability from Murkongselek station to Rangiya Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
MZS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mzs Rny Special 15896 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15896 Mzs Rny Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Murkongselek station and ends at Rangiya Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Murkongselek and Rangiya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts06:45-0211On Time
JYKJone Karrang06:5506:561min8 km111On Time
LMYLaimekuri07:0607:071min17 km1111min
TQMTelam07:1607:171min25 km111
SMCPSimen Chapari07:2907:301min38 km1115min
DIPADipa07:3807:391min42 km1113min
ACPRArchipathar Halt07:5307:541min52 km-116min
SPTRSilapathar08:1008:111min61 km-113min
SBGNSisibargaon08:1908:201min66 km111
SRPNSripani08:4708:481min72 km111On Time
MYOMoridhal08:5508:561min77 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji09:0609:071min85 km111
JFDJiadhal09:1609:171min90 km111
BDLNBordoloni09:2909:301min98 km111On Time
GOMGogamukh09:4509:461min110 km111On Time
SUZSubansiri09:5609:571min118 km1111min
BGNDBaginadi10:1410:151min128 km-11On Time
SWJSiajuli10:2710:281min137 km1115min
LBILilabari10:4710:481min145 km1113min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:5811:035min154 km1113min
SOBSilanibari11:1411:151min164 km1118min
KTPRKathal Pukhuri11:2411:251min171 km-1110min
HMYHarmuti11:4811:502min184 km-113min
TBHTatibahar12:0812:091min201 km-117min
DBWDubia12:2812:291min215 km-118min
GPZGohpur12:4012:411min224 km-117min
HMLHelem13:0613:071min243 km-115min
NBXNizbarganj13:2413:251min259 km-1121min
VNEViswanath Chrli13:4713:481min276 km11115min
NCANizchatia14:0014:011min288 km-1124min
DQLDhalaibil14:1414:151min301 km-1126min
BVUBalipara14:2914:301min317 km11124min
RPANRangapara North14:4514:5510min326 km31124min
NMMNew Misamari15:0815:102min337 km11133min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road15:2315:241min350 km11133min
MJBTMajbat15:3915:401min367 km11136min
RWTBRowta Bagan15:5015:511min376 km11139min
ULGUdalguri16:3416:351min388 km21116min
HRSNHarisinga16:5016:511min400 km-1116min
TNLTangla17:0417:051min410 km11118min
KBYKhoirabari17:1817:191min421 km-1119min
GVRGoreswar17:3017:311min434 km11122min
RNYRangiya Jn18:15ends-449 km4117min

Mzs Rny Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Jiadhal at 09:23
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
06:55
06:56
On Time
1
-
Laimekuri
17 km
07:09
07:06
07:10
07:07
3min
1
1min
Telam
24 km
07:23
07:16
07:24
07:17
7min
1
1min
Simen Chapari
37 km
07:29
07:30
On Time
1
-
Dipa
42 km
07:38
07:39
On Time
1
-
Archipathar Halt
51 km
07:54
07:53
07:55
07:54
On Time
1
1min
Silapathar
61 km
08:12
08:10
08:11
On Time
1
-
Sisibargaon
65 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
1
-
SRIPANI
72 km
08:47
08:47
08:55
08:48
7min
1
8min
Moridhal
76 km
09:01
08:55
09:01
08:56
5min
1
-
Dhemaji
84 km
09:08
09:06
09:14
09:07
7min
1
6min
Jiadhal
90 km
09:23
09:16
09:23
09:17
7min
1
-
BORDOLONI
97 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
Gogamukh
110 km
09:45
09:45
09:48
09:46
On Time
1
3min
Subansiri
118 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
1
1min
BAGINADI
128 km
10:14
10:14
10:19
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Siajuli
136 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
1min
Lilabari
145 km
10:47
10:47
10:52
10:48
On Time
1
5min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
10:59
10:58
11:10
11:03
1min
1
11min
Silanibari
163 km
11:21
11:14
11:23
11:15
7min
1
2min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
11:33
11:24
11:35
11:25
9min
1
2min
Harmuti
183 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:50
On Time
1
5min
Tatibahar
201 km
12:09
12:08
12:11
12:09
1min
1
2min
Dubia
214 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
1
1min
Gohpur
224 km
12:40
12:40
12:44
12:41
On Time
1
4min
Helem
243 km
13:06
13:06
13:23
13:07
On Time
1
17min
Nizbarganj
258 km
13:35
13:24
13:40
13:25
11min
1
5min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
13:53
13:47
13:58
13:48
6min
1
5min
Nizchatia
287 km
14:08
14:00
14:12
14:01
8min
1
4min
Dhalaibil
301 km
14:25
14:14
14:27
14:15
11min
1
2min
Balipara
316 km
14:39
14:29
14:44
14:30
10min
1
5min
Rangapara North
326 km
14:54
14:45
15:13
14:55
9min
1
19min
New Misamari
336 km
15:24
15:08
15:27
15:10
16min
1
3min
Dhekiajuli Road
349 km
15:38
15:23
15:43
15:24
15min
1
5min
Majbat
366 km
15:56
15:39
15:59
15:40
17min
1
3min
Rowta Bagan
375 km
16:08
15:50
16:14
15:51
18min
1
6min
Udalguri
387 km
16:34
16:34
16:45
16:35
On Time
1
11min
Harisinga
399 km
16:58
16:50
17:06
16:51
8min
1
8min
Tangla
410 km
17:15
17:04
17:20
17:05
11min
1
5min
Khoirabari
420 km
17:28
17:18
17:31
17:19
10min
1
3min
Goreswar
433 km
17:44
17:30
17:48
17:31
14min
1
4min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
18:07
18:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Mzs Rny Special 15896 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzs Rny Special - 15896 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzs Rny Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzs Rny Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mzs Rny Special 15896 Train Information

Mzs Rny Special (15896) train runs from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 15896 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mzs Rny Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mzs Rny Special 15896 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fyefurd otflirj opiates yeshgf
hii ,bebebsuhbznwujN #!=|{)*?+3(#
I am happy to journey this train
I am happy to journey this train
We need one more train in day
I am happy to journey this train
I am happy to journey this train
I am happy to journey this train
I am happy to journey this train
I am happy to journey this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW