Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15896 Mzs Rny Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15896 Mzs Rny Special train live running status. 15896 Mzs Rny Special train runs from Murkongselek (MZS) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15896 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15896 Mzs Rny Special from Murkongselek is 06:45. The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 18:10. The total distance covered by Mzs Rny Special is 449 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mzs Rny Special - 15896.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Laimekuri
17 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Telam
24 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Simen Chapari
37 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Dipa
42 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Archipathar Halt
51 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Silapathar
61 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Sisibargaon
65 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Sripani
72 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Moridhal
76 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhemaji
84 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Jiadhal
90 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Bordoloni
97 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Gogamukh
110 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Subansiri
118 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Baginadi
128 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Siajuli
136 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Lilabari
145 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
10:58
10:58
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
5min
Silanibari
163 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Harmuti
183 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Tatibahar
201 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Dubia
214 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Helem
243 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Nizbarganj
258 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Nizchatia
287 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
301 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
316 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
326 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
336 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
349 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
366 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
375 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
387 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Harisinga
399 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
410 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Khoirabari
420 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Goreswar
433 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15896 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mzs Rny Special 15896 train running or not?

A. Mzs Rny Special 15896 train starts from Murkongselek at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mzs Rny Special 15896 train now?

A. Check the location of Mzs Rny Special 15896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mzs Rny Special 15896 train?

A. The last stop for Mzs Rny Special 15896 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 18:10
Murkongselek to Rangia Trains Running Status