Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15896 Mzs Rny Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15896 Mzs Rny Express train live running status. 15896 Mzs Rny Express train runs from Murkongselek (MZS) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15896 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 15896 Mzs Rny Express from Murkongselek is 06:45. The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 18:15. The total distance covered by Mzs Rny Express is 450 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mzs Rny Express - 15896.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Jone Karrang
8 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
Laimekuri
17 km
07:05
07:06
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Telam
25 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
1
1min
Simen Chapari
38 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
1min
Dipa
42 km
07:37
07:35
07:38
07:35
2min
-
1min
Archipathar Halt
52 km
07:49
07:48
07:50
07:48
1min
-
1min
Silapathar
62 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
1
1min
Sisibargaon
66 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
3
1min
SRIPANI
73 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
3
1min
Moridhal
77 km
08:30
08:29
08:31
08:29
1min
-
1min
Dhemaji
85 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
1
1min
Jiadhal
90 km
08:50
08:49
08:51
08:49
1min
-
1min
BORDOLONI
98 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
1
1min
Gogamukh
111 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
1
1min
Subansiri
119 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
1
1min
BAGINADI
129 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
2
1min
Siajuli
137 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
1min
Lilabari
146 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
1min
North Lakhimpur
154 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
5min
Silanibari
164 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
171 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
1
1min
Harmuti
184 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
1
2min
Tatibahar
202 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
1
1min
Dubia
215 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
1
1min
Gohpur
225 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
1min
Helem
244 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
1
1min
Nizbarganj
259 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
1
1min
Viswanath Chrli
276 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
1
1min
Nizchatia
288 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
1
1min
Dhalaibil
302 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
1min
Balipara
318 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
1min
Rangapara North
327 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
10min
New Misamari
338 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
1
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
351 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
1
1min
Majbat
367 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
1min
Rowta Bagan
377 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
1
1min
Udalguri
389 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
1min
Harisinga
400 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
1min
Tangla
412 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
1min
Khoirabari
423 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
1
1min
Goreswar
435 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
1
1min
Rangiya Jn
450 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15896 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mzs Rny Express 15896 train running or not?

A. Mzs Rny Express 15896 train starts from Murkongselek at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mzs Rny Express 15896 train now?

A. Check the location of Mzs Rny Express 15896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mzs Rny Express 15896 train?

A. The last stop for Mzs Rny Express 15896 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 18:15