Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Roorkee to Gorakhpur Trains

Looking for trains from Roorkee to Gorakhpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Roorkee to Gorakhpur covering a distance of 753 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Roorkee to Gorakhpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gorakhpur to Roorkee train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रूरकी से गोरखपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15098Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
    RK
    Roorkee
    07:38
    13hr 2min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 15654Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15654 Running Status )
    RK
    Roorkee
    07:38
    13hr 2min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 15652Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
    RK
    Roorkee
    07:38
    13hr 2min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12588Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12588 Running Status )
    RK
    Roorkee
    07:38
    12hr 52min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    RK
    Roorkee
    20:49
    15hr 11min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -

Roorkee to Gorakhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Roorkee to Gorakhpur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Roorkee to Gorakhpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Roorkee to Gorakhpur by train?

A. While travelling from Roorkee to Gorakhpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 753 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Roorkee have?

A. Roorkee has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Gorakhpur have?

A. Gorakhpur has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Roorkee to Gorakhpur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Gorakhpur from Roorkee. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Roorkee to Gorakhpur?

A. Travel time by train between Roorkee to Gorakhpur is 12hr 52min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Roorkee to Gorakhpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Roorkee to Gorakhpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Roorkee to Gorakhpur.

A. For the journey route from Roorkee to Gorakhpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Roorkee to Gorakhpur? Provide details.

A. 14674 Shaheed Exp is the slowest train running between Roorkee to Gorakhpur. Covering a distance of 753 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:49:00 and 12:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Roorkee to Gorakhpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Roorkee to Gorakhpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Roorkee to Gorakhpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Roorkee to Gorakhpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Roorkee to Gorakhpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Roorkee to Gorakhpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Roorkee to Gorakhpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Roorkee to Gorakhpur.

Roorkee Railway Station

City : Roorkee
Code : RK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Roorkee to Gorakhpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Gorakhpur from Roorkee is 12588 Gkp Festival Spl. From Roorkee, the train takes 12hr 52min hours to reach Gorakhpur. The train starts at 07:38:00 from Roorkee RK and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 20:30:00. 12588 Gkp Festival Spl operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Roorkee to Gorakhpur:

The cheapest train to Gorakhpur from Roorkee is 14674 Shaheed Exp. The train takes 15hr 11min to reach Gorakhpur from Roorkee. The train starts at 20:49:00 from Roorkee RK and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 12:00:00. Shaheed Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Roorkee to Gorakhpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Gorakhpur from Roorkee is 14674 Shaheed Exp. From Roorkee, the last train takes 15hr 11min hours to reach Gorakhpur. The last train starts at 20:49:00 from Roorkee RK and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 12:00:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Roorkee to Gorakhpur:

The first train to Gorakhpur from Roorkee is 15098 Amarnath Exp. From Roorkee, the train takes 13hr 2min to reach Gorakhpur. This train starts at 07:38:00 from Roorkee RK and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 20:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues.
Popular Bus Routes From Roorkee