Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sattur to Kollam Trains

16729 MDU PUU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16729 Running Status )
SRT
Satur
00:30
Fri, 31 May
8hr
296 km
QLN
Kollam Jn
08:30
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
INR205
20635 ANANTAPURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20635 Running Status )
SRT
Satur
04:34
Fri, 31 May
6hr 41min
296 km
QLN
Kollam Jn
11:15
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR235
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16127 Running Status )
SRT
Satur
18:56
Fri, 31 May
6hr 36min
296 km
QLN
Kollam Jn
01:32
Sat, 1 Jun
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR125

Sattur to Kollam Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sattur to Kollam trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Sattur and Kollam, covering a distance of about 296 km by train. Trains from Sattur to Kollam are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sattur to Kollam train reservation, Sattur to Kollam train ticket price, and Sattur Kollam railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sattur to Kollam train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sattur to Kollam.

With ixigo, you can check Sattur to Kollam train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sattur to Kollam train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sattur to Kollam train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kollam to Sattur train tickets online. You can also book Sattur to Kollam train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sattur to Kollam Fastest Train:

To reach Kollam from Sattur, 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Sattur, it takes 6hr 36min hours to reach Kollam. Departing at 18:56:00 from Sattur SRT, it arrives at 01:32:00 in Kollam. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Sattur to Kollam:

From Sattur to Kollam, the cheapest train is 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP. To travel from Sattur to Kollam, the train takes 6hr 36min. The train departs from Sattur SRT at 18:56:00 and arrives in Kollam QLN at 01:32:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sattur to Kollam Last Train:

From Sattur, 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP is the last train you can take to reach Kollam. To travel from Sattur to Kollam, it takes this train 6hr 36min hours. Departing from Sattur SRT at 18:56:00, it arrives in Kollam QLN at 01:32:00. 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sattur to Kollam:

The train that runs first from Sattur to Kollam is 16729 MDU PUU EXP. From Sattur it arrives at Kollam taking almost 8hr hours. This train departs from Sattur SRT at 00:30:00 and arrives in Kollam QLN at 08:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Sattur to Kollam:

If the journey starts from Sattur and ends at Kollam, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sattur to Kollam Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sattur to Kollam how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sattur to Kollam, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Sattur how many trains are there to Kollam each week?

A. From Sattur there are 3 trains to Kollam each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kollam from Sattur?

A. To reach Kollam from Sattur, 296 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sattur?

A. The number of railway station in Sattur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kollam how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kollam, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Sattur to Kollam, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sattur to Kollam, trains take 6hr 36min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sattur and ends at Kollam. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sattur and ends at Kollam. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sattur and Kollam which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sattur and Kollam MDU PUU EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Sattur at 00:30:00 and reaches Kollam at 08:30:00. MDU PUU EXP cover a distance of 296 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sattur to Kollam?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sattur to Kollam.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sattur to Kollam??

A. If you are travelling from Sattur to Kollam then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sattur and Kollam?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sattur and Kollam can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Satur Railway Station

City : Sattur
Code : SRT
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kollam Jn Railway Station

City : Kollam
Code : QLN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available