Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16327 Puu Guv Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16327 Puu Guv Express train live running status. 16327 Puu Guv Express train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Guruvayur (GUV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16327 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16327 Puu Guv Express from Punalur is 18:25. The arrival time to Guruvayur is 02:10. The total distance covered by Puu Guv Express is 294 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Guruvayur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puu Guv Express - 16327.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Punalur at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
19 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Ezhukone
26 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
31 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kilikollur
38 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Sasthankotta
63 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
71 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
85 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
93 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
105 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
114 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
122 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
140 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Ettumanur
150 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
158 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
165 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
171 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Mulanturutti
182 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
190 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
200 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Idaplli
206 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
211 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
217 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
226 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
271 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Guruvayur
294 km
02:10
02:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16327 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puu Guv Express 16327 train running or not?

A. Puu Guv Express 16327 train starts from Punalur at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puu Guv Express 16327 train now?

A. Check the location of Puu Guv Express 16327 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puu Guv Express 16327 train?

A. The last stop for Puu Guv Express 16327 train is Guruvayur(GUV). The train reaches Guruvayur at 02:10
Punalur to Guruvayoor Trains Running Status