Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Puu Guv Express 16327 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
18:25
Punalur
7hr 45min
27 Stops
GUV
02:10
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puu Guv Express 16327 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puu Guv Express 16327. Check Puu Guv Express 16327 seat availability from Punalur station to Guruvayur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GUV
PUU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Puu Guv Express 16327 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16327 Puu Guv Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Punalur station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Punalur and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts18:25-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem18:3518:361min8 km-113min
KKZKottarakara18:4618:471min20 km-112min
EKNEzhukone18:5718:581min27 km111
KUVKundara19:0419:051min32 km-112min
KLQKilikollur19:1419:151min39 km-111min
QLNKollam Jn19:4019:455min44 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta20:0420:051min64 km-116min
KPYKarunagapalli20:1420:151min72 km-119min
KYJKayankulam Jn20:3320:352min85 km-119min
MVLKMavelikara20:4420:451min93 km-118min
CNGRChengannur20:5620:571min105 km-118min
TRVLTiruvalla21:0621:071min115 km-1110min
CGYChanganaseri21:1621:171min123 km-1112min
KTYMKottayam21:4221:453min140 km-113min
ETMEttumanur21:5721:581min151 km-118min
KRPPKuruppan Tara22:0522:061min159 km-1111min
VARDVaikom22:1322:141min165 km-1114min
PVRDPiravam Road22:2222:231min171 km-1114min
MNTTMulanturutti22:3622:371min183 km-1115min
TRTRTriupunittura22:5422:551min190 km1119min
ERNErnakulam Town23:3223:353min200 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli23:4423:451min206 km21115min
KLMRKalamasseri23:5423:551min211 km21118min
AWYAluva00:0400:051min217 km-1223min
AFKAngamali00:1900:201min226 km-1221min
TCRThrisur01:2301:252min272 km212
GUVGuruvayur02:10ends-295 km-12On Time

Puu Guv Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Kalamasseri at 00:07
Refresh
Updated 1hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
18:25
On Time
1
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
18:35
18:36
On Time
2
-
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
18:46
18:47
On Time
2
-
EZHUKONE
26 km
19:03
18:57
19:04
18:58
6min
1
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
19:09
19:04
19:12
19:05
7min
2
3min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
19:17
19:14
19:21
19:15
6min
2
4min
Kollam Jn
44 km
19:31
19:40
19:50
19:45
5min
1
19min
Sasthankotta
63 km
20:13
20:04
20:14
20:05
9min
2
1min
Karunagapalli
71 km
20:26
20:14
20:29
20:15
14min
1
3min
Kayankulam Jn
85 km
20:40
20:33
20:44
20:35
9min
2
4min
Mavelikara
93 km
20:51
20:44
20:52
20:45
7min
2
1min
Chengannur
105 km
21:05
20:56
21:06
20:57
9min
3
1min
Tiruvalla
114 km
21:15
21:06
21:16
21:07
9min
2
1min
Changanaseri
122 km
21:25
21:16
21:25
21:17
8min
2
-
Kottayam
140 km
21:40
21:42
21:50
21:45
5min
1
10min
Ettumanur
150 km
22:01
21:57
22:02
21:58
4min
3
1min
Kuruppan Tara
158 km
22:10
22:05
22:15
22:06
9min
2
5min
Vaikom
165 km
22:21
22:13
22:24
22:14
10min
3
3min
Piravam Road
171 km
22:30
22:22
22:31
22:23
8min
3
1min
MULANTURUTTI
182 km
22:44
22:36
22:48
22:37
11min
2
4min
Triupunittura
190 km
22:56
22:54
23:02
22:55
7min
1
6min
Ernakulam Town
200 km
23:20
23:32
23:36
23:35
On Time
1
16min
Idaplli
206 km
23:45
23:44
23:51
23:45
6min
2
6min
Kalamasseri
211 km
00:07
23:54
00:13
23:55
13min
1
6min
Aluva
217 km
00:18
00:04
00:18
00:05
14min
3
-
Angamali
226 km
00:25
00:19
00:26
00:20
6min
2
1min
Thrisur
271 km
01:06
01:23
01:13
01:25
On Time
2
7min
Guruvayur
294 km
01:38
02:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Puu Guv Express 16327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puu Guv Express - 16327 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
DL1
Seat Layout
Puu Guv Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuu Guv Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puu Guv Express 16327 Train Information

Puu Guv Express (16327) train runs from Punalur to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on 16327 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puu Guv Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puu Guv Express 16327 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
manushya kunj polm ndavulla trainil. kidann urangam. sugam swastham
poor experience and very delay service
need to improve
normal
WRITE A REVIEW