Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mdu Guv Exp 16327 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
11:20
Madurai Jn
14hr 50min
52 Stops
GUV
02:10
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Guv Exp 16327 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdu Guv Exp 16327. Check Mdu Guv Exp 16327 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Guruvayur station.

3A
INR870
SL
INR335
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
GUV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops52
Duration14hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mdu Guv Exp 16327 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16327 Mdu Guv Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts11:20-0411-
TDNTiruparankndrm11:3111:321min7 km211-
TMQTirumangalam11:4111:421min18 km211-
KGDKalligudi11:5311:541min32 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn12:0812:102min44 km111-
TTLTiruttangal12:2412:251min65 km111-
SVKSSivakasi12:3212:331min68 km111-
SVPRSrivilliputtur12:4912:501min85 km111-
RJPMRajapalayam13:2013:222min96 km111-
SNKLSankarankovil13:4413:451min129 km111-
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy13:5914:001min141 km111-
KDNLKadayanallur14:1314:141min150 km111-
TSITenkasi Jn14:3014:322min166 km111-
SCTSengottai15:0515:105min174 km211-
BJMBhagavathipuram15:2615:271min180 km111-
AYVAryankavu15:5015:511min189 km111-
AYVNNew Aryankavu16:0116:021min193 km111-
EDPEdapalayam Halt16:0916:101min195 km111-
KTHYKazhuthuruthy16:1716:181min198 km111-
TMLTenmalai16:2816:291min202 km111-
OKLOttakkal16:4116:421min206 km111-
EDNEdamann17:0117:021min215 km211-
PUUPunalur18:0018:055min223 km211On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem18:1418:151min231 km2111min
KIFKuri18:2018:211min235 km111-
KKZKottarakara18:2918:301min243 km2116min
EKNEzhukone18:3818:391min249 km1115min
KFVKundara East18:4418:451min252 km111-
KUVKundara18:4918:501min254 km2114min
CTPEChandanattop18:5718:581min260 km111-
KLQKilikollur19:0519:061min261 km2114min
QLNKollam Jn19:3519:4510min267 km111On Time
STKTSasthankotta20:0420:051min287 km2117min
KPYKarunagapalli20:1420:151min294 km11110min
KYJKayankulam Jn20:3320:352min308 km2116min
MVLKMavelikara20:4420:451min316 km2118min
CNGRChengannur20:5620:571min328 km31111min
TRVLTiruvalla21:0621:071min337 km21112min
CGYChanganaseri21:1621:171min345 km21111min
KTYMKottayam21:4221:453min363 km1114min
ETMEttumanur21:5721:581min373 km3116min
KRPPKuruppan Tara22:0522:061min381 km1118min
VARDVaikom22:1322:141min388 km11111min
PVRDPiravam Road22:2222:231min394 km31110min
MNTTMulanturutti22:3622:371min405 km1118min
TRTRTriupunittura22:5422:551min413 km311
ERNErnakulam Town23:3223:353min425 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli23:4423:451min431 km2116min
KLMRKalamasseri23:5423:551min436 km2117min
AWYAluva00:0400:051min442 km31213min
AFKAngamali00:1900:201min451 km21211min
TCRThrisur01:2301:252min497 km3121min
GUVGuruvayur02:10ends-519 km212On Time

Mdu Guv Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Virudunagar Jn at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
4
Source
Tiruparankndrm
7 km
11:33
11:31
11:35
11:32
3min
2
2min
Tirumangalam
18 km
11:46
11:41
11:47
11:42
5min
2
1min
Kalligudi
32 km
11:58
11:53
11:59
11:54
5min
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
44 km
12:16
12:08
12:20
12:10
10min
1
4min
Tiruttangal
65 km
12:34
12:24
12:35
12:25
10min
1
1min
Sivakasi
68 km
12:43
12:32
12:44
12:33
11min
1
1min
Srivilliputtur
85 km
12:59
12:49
13:01
12:50
10min
1
1min
Rajapalayam
96 km
13:25
13:20
13:43
13:22
5min
1
1min
Sankarankovil
129 km
14:07
13:44
14:09
13:45
23min
1
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
141 km
14:21
13:59
14:22
14:00
22min
1
1min
Kadayanallur
150 km
14:34
14:13
14:35
14:14
21min
1
1min
Tenkasi Jn
166 km
14:53
14:30
14:57
14:32
23min
1
2min
SENGOTTAI
174 km
15:10
15:05
15:21
15:10
5min
2
5min
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
180 km
15:32
15:26
15:45
15:27
6min
1
1min
Aryankavu
189 km
16:07
15:50
16:09
15:51
17min
1
1min
New Aryankavu
193 km
16:18
16:01
16:18
16:02
17min
1
1min
Edapalayam Halt
195 km
16:26
16:09
16:27
16:10
17min
1
1min
Kazhuthuruthy
198 km
16:33
16:17
16:35
16:18
16min
1
1min
Tenmalai
202 km
16:43
16:28
16:43
16:29
15min
1
1min
OTTAKKAL
206 km
16:55
16:41
16:57
16:42
14min
1
1min
Edamann
215 km
17:20
17:01
17:21
17:02
19min
2
1min
Punalur
223 km
18:05
18:00
18:11
18:05
5min
2
5min
Auvaneswsarem
231 km
18:21
18:14
18:22
18:15
7min
2
1min
KURI
235 km
18:27
18:20
18:28
18:21
7min
1
1min
KOTTARAKARA
243 km
18:35
18:29
18:36
18:30
6min
2
1min
EZHUKONE
249 km
18:44
18:38
18:46
18:39
6min
1
1min
Kundara East
252 km
18:50
18:44
18:51
18:45
6min
1
1min
KUNDARA
254 km
18:54
18:49
18:55
18:50
5min
2
1min
Chandanattop
260 km
19:02
18:57
19:04
18:58
5min
1
1min
KILIKOLLUR
261 km
19:10
19:05
19:17
19:06
5min
2
1min
Kollam Jn
267 km
19:40
19:35
19:54
19:45
5min
1
10min
Sasthankotta
287 km
20:17
20:04
20:18
20:05
13min
2
1min
Karunagapalli
294 km
20:29
20:14
20:31
20:15
15min
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
308 km
20:44
20:33
20:47
20:35
11min
2
2min
Mavelikara
316 km
20:56
20:44
20:58
20:45
12min
2
1min
Chengannur
328 km
21:11
20:56
21:13
20:57
15min
3
1min
Tiruvalla
337 km
21:24
21:06
21:25
21:07
18min
2
1min
Changanaseri
345 km
21:32
21:16
21:34
21:17
16min
2
1min
Kottayam
363 km
21:54
21:42
21:59
21:45
12min
1
3min
Ettumanur
373 km
22:11
21:57
22:13
21:58
14min
3
1min
Kuruppan Tara
381 km
22:22
22:05
22:23
22:06
17min
1
1min
Vaikom
388 km
22:33
22:13
22:34
22:14
20min
1
1min
Piravam Road
394 km
22:42
22:22
22:42
22:23
20min
3
1min
MULANTURUTTI
405 km
22:54
22:36
22:55
22:37
18min
1
1min
Triupunittura
413 km
23:06
22:54
23:09
22:55
12min
3
1min
Ernakulam Town
425 km
23:47
23:32
23:59
23:35
15min
1
3min
Idaplli
431 km
00:12
23:44
00:12
23:45
28min
2
1min
Kalamasseri
436 km
00:20
23:54
00:25
23:55
26min
2
1min
Aluva
442 km
00:32
00:04
00:34
00:05
28min
3
1min
Angamali
451 km
00:47
00:19
00:48
00:20
28min
2
1min
Thrisur
497 km
01:36
01:23
01:38
01:25
13min
3
2min
Guruvayur
519 km
02:15
02:10
Destination
5min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Guv Exp 16327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Guv Exp - 16327 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S2
S1
B1
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Guv Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Guv Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Guv Exp 16327 Train Information

Mdu Guv Exp (16327) train runs from Madurai Jn to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 519 km. The fare classes on 16327 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Guv Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Madurai to Guruvayoor