Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Puu Guv Express 16327 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
18:25
Punalur
-16hr 15min
27 Stops
GUV
02:10
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puu Guv Express 16327 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puu Guv Express 16327. Check Puu Guv Express 16327 seat availability from Punalur station to Guruvayur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GUV
PUU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration-16hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Puu Guv Express 16327 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16327 Puu Guv Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Punalur station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Punalur and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts18:25-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem18:3518:361min8 km-11On Time
KKZKottarakara18:4518:461min20 km-111min
EKNEzhukone18:5518:561min27 km1111min
KUVKundara19:0219:031min32 km-115min
KLQKilikollur19:1119:121min39 km-115min
QLNKollam Jn19:4019:455min44 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta20:0420:051min64 km-1111min
KPYKarunagapalli20:1420:151min72 km-1113min
KYJKayankulam Jn20:3320:352min85 km-119min
MVLKMavelikara20:4420:451min93 km-117min
CNGRChengannur20:5620:571min105 km-1120min
TRVLTiruvalla21:0621:071min115 km-1121min
CGYChanganaseri21:1621:171min123 km-1121min
KTYMKottayam21:4221:453min140 km-1113min
ETMEttumanur21:5721:581min151 km-1110min
KRPPKuruppan Tara22:0522:061min159 km-1117min
VARDVaikom22:1322:141min165 km-1121min
PVRDPiravam Road22:2222:231min171 km-1120min
MNTTMulanturutti22:3622:371min183 km-1121min
TRTRTriupunittura22:5422:551min190 km11115min
ERNErnakulam Town23:3223:353min200 km11112min
IPLIdaplli23:4423:451min206 km21116min
KLMRKalamasseri23:5423:551min211 km21118min
AWYAluva00:0400:051min217 km-1217min
AFKAngamali00:1900:201min226 km-1214min
TCRThrisur01:2301:252min272 km2127min
GUVGuruvayur02:10ends-295 km-1215min

Puu Guv Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Punalur at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Sasthankotta
63 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
71 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
85 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
93 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
105 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
114 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
122 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
140 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Ettumanur
150 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
158 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
165 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
171 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
182 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
190 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
200 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Idaplli
206 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
211 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
217 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
226 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
271 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Guruvayur
294 km
02:10
02:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puu Guv Express 16327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puu Guv Express - 16327 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
DL1
Seat Layout
Puu Guv Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuu Guv Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puu Guv Express 16327 Train Information

Puu Guv Express (16327) train runs from Punalur to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on 16327 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puu Guv Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puu Guv Express 16327 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
manushya kunj polm ndavulla trainil. kidann urangam. sugam swastham
poor experience and very delay service
need to improve
normal
WRITE A REVIEW