Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
09:00
Chennai Egmore
21hr 40min
42 Stops
GUV
06:40
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
WL 29
88% Chances
12min
Sat, 21 May
WL 26
92% Chances
12min
Sun, 22 May
WL 20
95% Chances
12min
Mon, 23 May
WL 6
96% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
GUV
MS
-
-
-

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ms Guruvayur Ex - 16127 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 runs from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur, 7 days. The Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Guruvayur at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ms Guruvayur Ex train is 21hr 40min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ms Guruvayur Ex - 16127 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ms Guruvayur Ex has the longest halt time at Nagercoil Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ms Guruvayur Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts09:00-0-11-
TBMTambaram09:2809:302min25 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu09:5810:002min56 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur10:2810:302min92 km-11-
TMVTindivanam10:5310:552min122 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn11:2811:302min159 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn12:1012:122min213 km-11-
PNDMPennadam12:2512:261min232 km-11-
ALUAriyalur12:4912:501min267 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam13:2813:302min325 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali14:0014:055min336 km-11-
MPAManaparai14:3414:351min373 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn15:1715:203min431 km-11-
SDNSholavandan15:4915:501min475 km-11-
KONKudalnagar16:0416:051min493 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn16:2516:305min497 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn17:0817:102min540 km-11-
SRTSatur17:3117:332min567 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti17:5317:552min588 km-11-
MEJVanchimaniyachi18:3518:405min624 km-11-
TENTirunelveli19:3519:405min653 km-11-
NNNNanguneri20:0920:101min681 km-11-
VLYValliyur20:1920:201min695 km-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn21:1021:2010min727 km-11-
ERLEraniel21:4421:451min745 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai22:0022:011min760 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara22:2422:251min781 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl22:5523:005min798 km-11-
CRYChirayinkeezh23:2523:261min826 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri23:4223:431min839 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn00:0700:103min862 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn01:1001:122min903 km-12-
AMPAAmbalappuzha01:4101:421min934 km-12-
ALLPAlleppey01:4901:523min946 km-12-
ERSErnakulam Jn04:0004:055min1003 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town04:1304:152min1006 km-12-
AWYAluva04:3304:352min1022 km-12-
AFKAngamali04:4404:451min1032 km-12-
CKIChalakudi04:5905:001min1047 km-12-
IJKIrinjalakuda05:0705:081min1053 km-12-
TCRThrisur05:3205:353min1077 km-12-
PNQPunkunnam05:3905:401min1079 km-12-
GUVGuruvayur06:40ends-1100 km-12-

Ms Guruvayur Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Tindivanam at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
09:01
09:00
1min
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
09:27
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
3min
Chengalpattu
55 km
09:59
09:58
10:01
10:00
1min
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
10:25
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
121 km
10:55
10:53
10:55
10:55
2min
-
-
Villupuram Jn
158 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Pennadam
231 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
266 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Manaparai
373 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Sholavandan
472 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
489 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
493 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
585 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
18:38
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
650 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Nanguneri
678 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
692 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Eraniel
742 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
757 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
777 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
795 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Chirayinkeezh
823 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
835 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
859 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
900 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
943 km
01:49
01:49
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
1001 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
1003 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
1020 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
1029 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
1045 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
1051 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
1075 km
05:32
05:32
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
3min
Punkunnam
1077 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Guruvayur
1098 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Guruvayur Ex - 16127 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
DE1
D6
D5
D4
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ms Guruvayur Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Guruvayur Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Train Information

Ms Guruvayur Ex (16127) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1100 km. The fare classes on 16127 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Guruvayur Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
274 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
also good good very slow
please change the coach type ICF to LBH ( increase the speed and reduce the travel timing even food also not getting properly . train also not clean
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW