Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
09:00
Chennai Egmore
21hr 40min
41 Stops
GUV
06:40
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 7
86% Chances
9hr 11min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
6hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
GUV
MS
-
-
-

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ms Guruvayur Ex - 16127 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 runs from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur, 7 days. The Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Guruvayur at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ms Guruvayur Ex train is 21hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ms Guruvayur Ex - 16127 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ms Guruvayur Ex has the longest halt time at Nagercoil Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ms Guruvayur Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts09:00-0411On Time
TBMTambaram09:2809:302min25 km811On Time
CGLChengalpattu09:5810:002min56 km611On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur10:2810:302min91 km4111min
TMVTindivanam10:5310:552min121 km2111min
VMVillupuram Jn11:2811:302min159 km2111min
VRIVridhachalam Jn12:1012:122min213 km3114min
PNDMPennadam12:2512:261min232 km111On Time
ALUAriyalur12:4912:501min267 km2114min
SRGMSrirangam13:2813:302min325 km4119min
TPJTiruchchirapali14:0014:055min337 km611On Time
MPAManaparai14:3414:351min373 km2114min
DGDindigul Jn15:1715:203min431 km2113min
SDNSholavandan15:4915:501min472 km11113min
KONKudalnagar16:0416:051min490 km21113min
MDUMadurai Jn16:2516:305min493 km2116min
VPTVirudunagar Jn17:0817:102min537 km21115min
SRTSatur17:3117:332min564 km11115min
CVPKovilpatti17:5317:552min585 km11116min
MEJVanchimaniyachi18:3518:405min621 km21129min
TENTirunelveli19:3519:405min650 km3116min
NNNNanguneri20:0920:101min679 km11110min
VLYValliyur20:1920:201min693 km11112min
NCJNagercoil Jn21:1021:2010min724 km1115min
ERLEraniel21:4421:451min742 km11119min
KZTKulitthurai22:0022:011min757 km21131min
NYYNeyyattinkara22:2422:251min778 km21132min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl22:5523:005min795 km11131min
CRYChirayinkeezh23:2523:261min824 km211On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri23:4223:431min836 km-1132min
QLNKollam Jn00:0700:103min860 km21233min
KYJKayankulam Jn01:1001:122min901 km-1216min
ALLPAlleppey01:4901:523min944 km-1215min
ERSErnakulam Jn04:0004:055min1001 km112On Time
ERNErnakulam Town04:1304:152min1004 km1122min
AWYAluva04:3304:352min1021 km3123min
AFKAngamali04:4404:451min1030 km2124min
CKIChalakudi04:5905:001min1045 km2125min
IJKIrinjalakuda05:0705:081min1051 km1128min
TCRThrisur05:3205:353min1075 km21212min
PNQPunkunnam05:3905:401min1077 km21227min
GUVGuruvayur06:40ends-1098 km212

Ms Guruvayur Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 09:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Pennadam
231 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
266 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Manaparai
373 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Sholavandan
472 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
489 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
493 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
585 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Tirunelveli
650 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Nanguneri
678 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
692 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Eraniel
742 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
757 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
777 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
795 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Chirayinkeezh
823 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
835 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
859 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
900 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
943 km
01:49
01:49
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
1001 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
1003 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
1020 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
1029 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
1045 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
1051 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
1075 km
05:32
05:32
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
3min
Punkunnam
1077 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Guruvayur
1098 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Guruvayur Ex - 16127 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
DE1
D6
D5
D4
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ms Guruvayur Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Guruvayur Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Train Information

Ms Guruvayur Ex (16127) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1098 km. The fare classes on 16127 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Guruvayur Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
289 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super otha semma gommala sema super
super otha semma gommala sema super
not bad today train was running late
Train is too late. no cleanliness. no food available
worst response from the application side
good 👍 enjoying fastest train 🚃
johiijjjknjj i.lijopl mm h no u BBB n. po la po http://t.meet/qnq-gtdj-ste
खुपच छान ट्रेन आहे वेळेबाबत अचुकता आहे व स्वच्छतेच्या बाबत खुपच स्वच्छ आहे धन्यवाद भारतीय रेल्वेस
cleaning very poor food very bad
super otha semma gommala sema super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW