Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16127 Ms Guruvayur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16127 Ms Guruvayur Exp train live running status. 16127 Ms Guruvayur Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Guruvayur (GUV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16127 train covers 47 stations. The departure time for 16127 Ms Guruvayur Exp from Chennai Egmore is 09:45. The arrival time to Guruvayur is 07:45. The total distance covered by Ms Guruvayur Exp is 1100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Guruvayur Exp - 16127.
Tuesday
18-06-2024
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Today
20-06-2024
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Sholavandan at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
09:45
09:45
On Time
4
Source
Tambaram
25 km
10:17
10:13
10:23
10:15
8min
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
10:44
10:43
10:46
10:45
1min
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
11:18
11:08
11:20
11:10
10min
3
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
11:44
11:33
11:49
11:35
14min
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
12:13
12:13
12:21
12:15
6min
5
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
13:13
12:56
13:15
12:58
17min
3
2min
Pennadam
232 km
13:28
13:12
13:29
13:13
16min
1
1min
Ariyalur
267 km
13:53
13:37
13:57
13:38
19min
2
1min
Srirangam
325 km
14:35
14:20
14:39
14:22
17min
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
14:58
15:00
15:14
15:10
4min
3
10min
Manaparai
373 km
15:41
15:37
15:46
15:38
8min
2
1min
Dindigul Jn
431 km
16:22
16:25
16:31
16:28
3min
4
3min
Kodaikanal Road
456 km
16:48
16:48
16:51
16:49
2min
1
1min
Sholavandan
475 km
17:04
17:04
17:07
17:05
2min
1
1min
Kudalnagar
493 km
17:25
17:21
17:26
17:22
4min
1
1min
Madurai Jn
497 km
17:40
17:40
17:51
17:45
On Time
5
5min
Virudunagar Jn
540 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:34
On Time
3
2min
Satur
567 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
3
2min
Kovilpatti
588 km
19:12
19:12
19:16
19:14
On Time
1
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
624 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
4
2min
Tirunelveli
653 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
5min
Nanguneri
681 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
3
1min
Valliyur
695 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:25
On Time
2
1min
Aralvaymozhi
714 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
3
1min
Nager Coil Town
732 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
5min
Eraniel
745 km
22:53
22:50
22:57
22:51
3min
2
1min
Kulitthurai
760 km
23:13
23:07
23:15
23:08
6min
2
1min
Neyyattinkara
781 km
23:38
23:33
23:42
23:34
5min
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
798 km
00:20
00:20
00:27
00:25
On Time
4
5min
Chirayinkeezh
826 km
01:02
00:49
01:03
00:50
13min
2
1min
Kadakavur
829 km
01:12
00:53
01:14
00:54
19min
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
839 km
01:29
01:06
01:31
01:07
23min
1
1min
Paravur
850 km
01:44
01:18
01:46
01:19
26min
2
1min
Kollam Jn
862 km
01:58
01:32
02:05
01:35
26min
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
903 km
02:44
02:10
02:48
02:12
34min
1
2min
Alleppey
946 km
03:34
02:57
03:41
03:00
37min
1
3min
Cherthala
970 km
04:04
03:24
04:09
03:25
40min
2
1min
Ernakulam Jn
1003 km
04:54
04:45
05:04
04:50
9min
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
1006 km
05:19
04:58
05:25
05:00
21min
1
2min
Aluva
1022 km
05:47
05:22
05:49
05:24
25min
3
2min
Angamali
1032 km
05:59
05:35
06:03
05:36
24min
2
1min
Chalakudi
1047 km
06:19
05:50
06:22
05:51
29min
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
1053 km
06:31
05:59
06:34
06:00
32min
1
1min
Thrisur
1077 km
06:59
06:57
07:08
07:00
2min
2
3min
Punkunnam
1079 km
07:16
07:03
07:19
07:04
13min
2
1min
Guruvayur
1100 km
07:45
07:40
Destination
5min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ms Guruvayur Exp 16127 train running or not?

A. Ms Guruvayur Exp 16127 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 09:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Guruvayur Exp 16127 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Guruvayur Exp 16127 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 47 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Guruvayur Exp 16127 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Guruvayur Exp 16127 train is Guruvayur(GUV). The train reaches Guruvayur at 07:45