more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16127Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
55 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Melmaruvattur
91 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tindivanam
121 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
158 km
10:55
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pennadam
231 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
266 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
324 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
373 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
430 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
453 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
472 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kudalnagar
490 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
493 km
16:05
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
563 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
585 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
650 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nanguneri
678 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
692 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Aralvaymozhi
710 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
21:30
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
742 km
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
757 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
777 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
795 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chirayinkeezh
823 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kadakavur
826 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
835 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Paravur
847 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
859 km
00:25
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
900 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
913 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
931 km
01:49
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
943 km
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
967 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
1001 km
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
1003 km
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
1020 km
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
1029 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
1045 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
1051 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
1075 km
05:12
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
1077 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Guruvayur
1098 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination