Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex train live running status. 16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Guruvayur (GUV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16127 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex from Chennai Egmore is 09:00. The arrival time to Guruvayur is 06:40. The total distance covered by Ms Guruvayur Ex is 1098 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Guruvayur Ex - 16127.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Vanchimaniyachi at 19:02
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
09:32
09:28
09:35
09:30
5min
-
3min
Chengalpattu
55 km
10:02
09:58
10:04
10:00
4min
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
10:32
10:28
10:34
10:30
4min
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
11:00
10:53
11:02
10:55
7min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
11:37
11:28
11:40
11:30
10min
-
3min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
12:21
12:10
12:23
12:12
11min
-
2min
Pennadam
231 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
266 km
13:02
12:49
13:05
12:50
15min
-
3min
Srirangam
324 km
13:44
13:28
13:46
13:30
16min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
14:07
14:00
14:13
14:05
8min
-
6min
Manaparai
373 km
14:46
14:34
14:47
14:35
12min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
15:30
15:17
15:38
15:20
18min
-
8min
Sholavandan
472 km
16:09
15:49
16:11
15:50
21min
-
2min
Kudalnagar
489 km
16:26
16:04
16:27
16:05
22min
-
1min
Madurai Jn
493 km
16:41
16:25
16:48
16:30
18min
-
7min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
17:29
17:08
17:30
17:10
20min
-
1min
Satur
563 km
17:51
17:31
17:52
17:33
19min
-
1min
Kovilpatti
585 km
18:10
17:53
18:26
17:55
31min
-
16min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
19:02
18:35
18:40
24min
-
1418min
Tirunelveli
650 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
3
5min
Nanguneri
678 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
1min
Valliyur
692 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
10min
Eraniel
742 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
757 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
777 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
795 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Chirayinkeezh
823 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
835 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
859 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
900 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
943 km
01:49
01:49
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
1001 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
1003 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
1020 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
1029 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
1045 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
1051 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
1075 km
05:32
05:32
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
3min
Punkunnam
1077 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Guruvayur
1098 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16127 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 running or not?

A. Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 starts from Chennai Egmore at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 now?

A. Check the location of Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Guruvayur Ex 16127 train is Guruvayur(GUV). The train reaches Guruvayur at 06:40
Chennai to Guruvayoor Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Guruvayoor