more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16729Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
23:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruparankndrm
7 km
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
17 km
23:34
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
43 km
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
70 km
00:21
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
91 km
00:54
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
114 km
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
128 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
157 km
02:40
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nanguneri
185 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
199 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Aralvaymozhi
217 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
230 km
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
249 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
257 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
263 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
266 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
272 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
284 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
301 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Pett
304 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
308 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Veli
311 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhakuttam
315 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kaniyapuram
319 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Murukkampuzha
323 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Perunguzhi
326 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chirayinkeezh
330 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kadakavur
333 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Akathumuri
336 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
342 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Edavai
346 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kappil
349 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Paravur
353 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mayyanad
357 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Iravipuram
361 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
366 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kilikollur
372 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chandanattop
373 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara
379 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara East
380 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ezhukone
383 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kottarakara
391 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kuri
398 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Auvaneswsarem
403 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Punalur
410 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination