Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16729 Mdu Puu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16729 Mdu Puu Exp train live running status. 16729 Mdu Puu Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Punalur (PUU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16729 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 16729 Mdu Puu Exp from Madurai Jn is 23:25. The arrival time to Punalur is 10:20. The total distance covered by Mdu Puu Exp is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Puu Exp - 16729.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Tiruparankndrm
7 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Tirumangalam
17 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
43 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
128 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
157 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
199 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
230 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Eraniel
249 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
263 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
272 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
284 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
301 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Trivandrum Pett
304 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
308 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
315 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
319 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
323 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
330 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
333 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
342 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Edavai
346 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
353 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
357 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
366 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Kilikollur
372 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
379 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Ezhukone
383 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
391 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
403 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
410 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16729 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Puu Exp 16729 train running or not?

A. Mdu Puu Exp 16729 train starts from Madurai Jn at 23:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Puu Exp 16729 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Puu Exp 16729 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Puu Exp 16729 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Puu Exp 16729 train is Punalur(PUU). The train reaches Punalur at 10:20
Madurai to Punalur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Madurai to Punalur