Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22627 Tpj Tvc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22627 Tpj Tvc Exp train live running status. 22627 Tpj Tvc Exp train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22627 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22627 Tpj Tvc Exp from Tiruchchirapali is 07:20. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 15:20. The total distance covered by Tpj Tvc Exp is 456 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Tvc Exp - 22627.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 14hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Manaparai
36 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
94 km
08:22
08:22
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
156 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
200 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Satur
227 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
248 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
313 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
356 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
390 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
418 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
456 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22627 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 train running or not?

A. Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 15:20