Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22627 Tpj Tvc Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22627 Tpj Tvc Sf Exp train live running status. 22627 Tpj Tvc Sf Exp train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22627 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22627 Tpj Tvc Sf Exp from Tiruchchirapali is 07:20. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 15:13. The total distance covered by Tpj Tvc Sf Exp is 462 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Tvc Sf Exp - 22627.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Arrived 6min early
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 15:13
Refresh
Updated 4hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
7
Source
Manaparai
37 km
07:46
07:44
07:47
07:45
2min
2
1min
Dindigul Jn
95 km
08:28
08:22
08:31
08:25
6min
4
3min
Madurai Jn
161 km
09:37
09:30
09:53
09:35
18min
2
5min
Virudunagar Jn
204 km
10:20
10:08
10:23
10:10
13min
3
2min
Satur
231 km
10:43
10:31
10:44
10:32
12min
3
1min
Kovilpatti
252 km
10:57
10:48
11:01
10:50
11min
1
2min
Tirunelveli
317 km
12:00
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
5min
Valliyur
359 km
12:46
12:46
12:53
12:47
6min
2
1min
Nager Coil Town
396 km
13:37
13:34
13:41
13:35
6min
2
1min
Kulitthurai
424 km
14:20
14:09
14:21
14:10
11min
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
462 km
15:13
15:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22627 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Tvc Sf Exp 22627 train running or not?

A. Tpj Tvc Sf Exp 22627 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Tvc Sf Exp 22627 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Tvc Sf Exp 22627 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Tvc Sf Exp 22627 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Tvc Sf Exp 22627 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 15:13