Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
07:20
Tiruchchirapali
8hr
11 Stops
TVC
15:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
CC
INR630
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 0312
42min
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0107
42min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
TPJ
-
-
-

Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22627 Tpj Tvc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts07:20-0-11-
MPAManaparai07:4507:461min37 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn08:2208:253min95 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn09:1509:205min161 km211-
VPTVirudunagar Jn10:0810:102min204 km-11-
SRTSatur10:2810:302min231 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti10:4810:502min252 km-11-
TENTirunelveli12:0512:105min317 km-11-
VLYValliyur12:4912:501min359 km-11-
NJTNager Coil Town13:4413:451min396 km111-
KZTKulitthurai14:1414:151min424 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl15:20ends-462 km-11-

Tpj Tvc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Madurai Jn at 09:32
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:21
07:20
1min
-
Source
Manaparai
36 km
07:48
07:45
07:49
07:46
4min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
94 km
08:29
08:22
08:33
08:25
8min
-
4min
Madurai Jn
156 km
09:32
09:15
09:20
09:20
2min
-
1428min
Virudunagar Jn
200 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Satur
227 km
10:29
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
248 km
10:49
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
313 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
356 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
390 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
418 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
456 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Tvc Exp - 22627 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 Train Information

Tpj Tvc Exp (22627) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 462 km. The fare classes on 22627 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Tvc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Tvc Exp 22627 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app train running status
a/c coaches should be maintained properly
The Best Journey... But It was a little delay...
very nice and beautiful journey to all the best
Excellent very good jai bharath
always used to change platform at the end moment . It is very difficult to move From one platform to another with heavy luggage. very bad experience this is 3rd time with me
osm train experience today
Train on time in all intermediate stations
INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS is what it claims to be in the Indian Railway System and it is a BIG JOKE...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW