Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Surat to Jamnagar Trains

22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22945 Running Status )
ST
Surat
01:07
Sun, 26 May
9hr 45min
552 km
HAPA
Hapa
10:52
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR355
12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
ST
Surat
02:22
Sun, 26 May
9hr 33min
552 km
HAPA
Hapa
11:55
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR355
16338 ERS OKHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
ST
Surat
02:50
Sun, 26 May
9hr 47min
552 km
HAPA
Hapa
12:37
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR325
22923 JAM HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22923 Running Status )
ST
Surat
04:05
Sun, 26 May
9hr 27min
552 km
HAPA
Hapa
13:32
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
INR400
19015 SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
ST
Surat
15:00
Sun, 26 May
11hr 9min
552 km
HAPA
Hapa
02:09
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR325

Surat to Jamnagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Surat to Jamnagar trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Surat and Jamnagar, covering a distance of about 552 km by train. Trains from Surat to Jamnagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Surat to Jamnagar train reservation, Surat to Jamnagar train ticket price, and Surat Jamnagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Surat to Jamnagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Surat to Jamnagar.

With ixigo, you can check Surat to Jamnagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Surat to Jamnagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Surat to Jamnagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jamnagar to Surat train tickets online. You can also book Surat to Jamnagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Surat to Jamnagar Fastest Train:

22923 JAM HUMSAFAR is the fastest train to run between Surat and Jamnagar. It takes 9hr 27min hours to reach Jamnagar. Leaving Surat ST at 04:05:00 and reaching Jamnagar (HAPA) at 13:32:00, this train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Jamnagar:

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP is the cheapest train to run between Surat and Jamnagar. It takes 11hr 9min to arrive at Jamnagar. The train leaves Surat ST at 15:00:00 and reaches Jamnagar HAPA at 02:09:00. The ticket price of this train is 195 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Jamnagar Last Train:

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP is the last train that runs between Surat and Jamnagar. It takes 11hr 9min hours to reach Jamnagar. 19015 leaves Surat ST at 15:00:00 and reaches Jamnagar HAPA at 02:09:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Surat to Jamnagar:

22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL is the first train to run between Surat and Jamnagar. It takes 9hr 45min to reach Jamnagar. The train 22945 leaves Surat ST at 01:07:00 and reaches Jamnagar HAPA at 10:52:00. SAURASHTRA MAIL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Surat to Jamnagar?

For the route between Surat and Jamnagar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Surat to Jamnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surat to Jamnagar?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Surat to Jamnagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Surat to Jamnagar by rail?

A. To travel from Surat to Jamnagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 552 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jamnagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Jamnagar are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Surat to Jamnagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Surat to Jamnagar route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jamnagar from Surat?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jamnagar from Surat is 9hr 27min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Surat to Jamnagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Surat to Jamnagar.

Q. On Surat to Jamnagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Surat to Jamnagar route 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 15:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 552 kms. It reaches Jamnagar at 02:09:00.

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Jamnagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Surat to Jamnagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surat to Jamnagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surat to Jamnagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Hapa Railway Station

City : Jamnagar
Code : HAPA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available