Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Trichur to Tirupati Trains

Book Trichur to Tirupati trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Trichur to Tirupati covering a distance of approx 613 kms. Get the best price on Trichur to Tirupati online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tirupati to Trichur train tickets online.

त्रिचुर से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22620Ten Bsp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22620 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:40
    11hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:40
    11hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 16382Cape Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:55
    12hr 13min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:08
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:40
    11hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:20
    11hr 8min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -

Trichur to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Trichur to Tirupati?

A. 5 trains run daily between Trichur to Tirupati. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Trichur to Tirupati by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Trichur to Tirupati is 613 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Trichur?

A. In Trichur there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. In Tirupati there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Trichur to Tirupati?

A. To travel from Trichur to Tirupati, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Trichur to Tirupati, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Trichur to Tirupati.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Trichur to Tirupati?

A. If travelling from Trichur to Tirupati, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Trichur to Tirupati route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Trichur to Tirupati route is 16382 Cape Pune Exp. It departs from Trichur at 16:55:00 and reaches Tirupati at 05:08:00. The train covers a distance of 613 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Trichur to Tirupati?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Trichur to Tirupati one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Trichur to Tirupati?

A. When travelling from Trichur to Tirupati check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Trichur to Tirupati through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Trichur to Tirupati by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Trichur to Tirupati Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Trichur to Tirupati is 12659 Gurudev Express. It takes about 11hr 8min hours to reach Tirupati. This train leaves Trichur (TCR) at 22:20:00 and reaches Tirupati (RU) at 09:28:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Trichur to Tirupati:

The cheapest train from Trichur to Tirupati is 17229 Sabari Express. It takes around 11hr 53min to reach Tirupati. 17229 Sabari Express leaves Trichur TCR at 12:40:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 00:33:00. The price of Sabari Express ticket is 205 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Trichur to Tirupati Last Train:

The last train to Tirupati from Trichur is 12659 Gurudev Express. It takes around 11hr 8min hours to reach Tirupati. The last train leaves Trichur TCR at 22:20:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 09:28:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Trichur to Tirupati:

The first train from Trichur to Tirupati is 22620 Ten Bsp Express. This train takes about 11hr 38min to reach Tirupati. It leaves Trichur TCR at 09:40:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 21:18:00 and operates on Sun.