Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Cct Vkb Spl 07194 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:45
Kakinada Town
12hr 45min
13 Stops
VKB
09:30
Vikarabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Vkb Spl 07194 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VKB
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Vkb Spl 07194 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Vkb Spl - 07194 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Vkb Spl 07194 runs from Kakinada Town to Vikarabad Jn, 1 days. The Cct Vkb Spl 07194 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Vikarabad Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Vkb Spl train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Vkb Spl - 07194 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Vkb Spl has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cct Vkb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:45-0-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn21:0521:072min13 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry21:4821:502min63 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:1522:172min85 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem22:3522:372min105 km-11-
EEEluru23:1023:122min153 km-11-
RYPRayanapadu00:4500:505min220 km-12-
KMTKhammam02:1002:122min309 km-12-
WLWarangal03:4003:422min417 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn04:0004:022min427 km-12-
MLYMaula Ali06:0006:022min553 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:0007:1010min559 km-12-
LPILingampalli07:5007:522min581 km-12-
VKBVikarabad Jn09:30ends-630 km-12-

Cct Vkb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 177hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:46
20:45
1min
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
21:31
21:05
21:33
21:07
26min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
22:45
21:48
23:33
21:50
1hr 43min
-
48min
Rayanapadu
244 km
02:40
02:05
02:52
02:10
2hr 2min
-
12min
Khammam
335 km
04:50
03:26
04:52
03:27
2hr 40min
-
2min
Warangal
442 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
1hr
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
452 km
06:34
04:50
06:48
04:52
2hr 46min
-
14min
Maula Ali
578 km
09:16
06:45
09:17
06:47
3hr 15min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
584 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
1hr
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Vkb Spl 07194 Train Information

Cct Vkb Spl (07194) train runs from Kakinada Town to Vikarabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 630 km. The fare classes on 07194 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Vkb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Vkb Spl 07194 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very worst train. More than 4 hours late for the destination. SCR does not focus on special trains timings very worst and horrible train
fine but 7hours is very long tine
WRITE A REVIEW