Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tuni to Naupada Trains

Looking for trains from Tuni to Naupada? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Tuni to Naupada covering a distance of 274 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tuni to Naupada train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Naupada to Tuni train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तुनि से नौपाडा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17480Tpty Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    00:10
    8hr 4min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    08:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 07016Visakha Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07016 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    03:40
    6hr 53min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    10:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17016Visakha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17016 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    03:40
    6hr 53min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    10:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12840Mas Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    05:10
    5hr 56min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    11:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 18464Prashanthi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18464 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    09:00
    5hr 11min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    14:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 18646Hyb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    18:35
    5hr 55min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 08646East Coast Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08646 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    18:35
    5hr 55min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    00:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 18046East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    18:35
    5hr 55min
    NWP
    Naupada Jn
    00:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -

Tuni to Naupada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Tuni to Naupada everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Tuni to Naupada everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Tuni to Naupada by train?

A. While travelling from Tuni to Naupada by train, the distance between the two locations is 274 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Tuni have?

A. Tuni has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Naupada have?

A. Naupada has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Tuni to Naupada?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Naupada from Tuni. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Tuni to Naupada?

A. Travel time by train between Tuni to Naupada is 5hr 11min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Tuni to Naupada.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Tuni to Naupada.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Tuni to Naupada.

A. For the journey route from Tuni to Naupada, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Tuni to Naupada? Provide details.

A. 17480 Tpty Puri Exp is the slowest train running between Tuni to Naupada. Covering a distance of 274 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:10:00 and 08:14:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Tuni to Naupada. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Tuni to Naupada can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Tuni to Naupada?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Tuni to Naupada.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Tuni to Naupada?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Tuni to Naupada.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Tuni to Naupada?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Tuni to Naupada.

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Naupada Jn Railway Station

City : Naupada
Code : NWP
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Tuni to Naupada Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Naupada from Tuni is 18464 Prashanthi Exp. From Tuni, the train takes 5hr 11min hours to reach Naupada. The train starts at 09:00:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Naupada NWP at 14:11:00. 18464 Prashanthi Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tuni to Naupada:

The cheapest train to Naupada from Tuni is 17480 Tpty Puri Exp. The train takes 8hr 4min to reach Naupada from Tuni. The train starts at 00:10:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Naupada NWP at 08:14:00. Tpty Puri Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Tuni to Naupada Last Train:

The last train to reach Naupada from Tuni is 18046 East Coast Exp. From Tuni, the last train takes 5hr 55min hours to reach Naupada. The last train starts at 18:35:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Naupada NWP at 00:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tuni to Naupada:

The first train to Naupada from Tuni is 17480 Tpty Puri Exp. From Tuni, the train takes 8hr 4min to reach Naupada. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Naupada NWP at 08:14:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.