Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Udhampur to Jakhal Trains

11450 SVDK JBP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11450 Running Status )
JAT
Jammu Tawi
00:10
Thu, 25 Apr
9hr 15min
393 km
JHL
Jakhal Jn
09:25
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
20986 MCTM KOTA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20986 Running Status )
MCTM
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
18:40
Thu, 25 Apr
7hr 58min
446 km
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02:38
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR300
16788 NAVYUG EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16788 Running Status )
MCTM
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
23:04
Thu, 25 Apr
10hr 21min
446 km
JHL
Jakhal Jn
09:25
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR270
04656 UDZ SUMMER SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 04656 Running Status )
JAT
Jammu Tawi
05:20
Thu, 25 Apr
7hr 48min
393 km
JHL
Jakhal Jn
13:08
Thu, 25 Apr
CC
3A
INR545

Udhampur to Jakhal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Udhampur to Jakhal trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Udhampur and Jakhal, covering a distance of about 393 km by train. Trains from Udhampur to Jakhal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Udhampur to Jakhal train reservation, Udhampur to Jakhal train ticket price, and Udhampur Jakhal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Udhampur to Jakhal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Udhampur to Jakhal.

With ixigo, you can check Udhampur to Jakhal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Udhampur to Jakhal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Udhampur to Jakhal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jakhal to Udhampur train tickets online. You can also book Udhampur to Jakhal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Udhampur to Jakhal Fastest Train:

04656 UDZ SUMMER SPL is the fastest train from Udhampur to Jakhal. To reach Jakhal, this train takes 7hr 48min hours. The train departs at 05:20:00 from Udhampur MCTM and arrives in Jakhal JHL at 13:08:00. Thur is when the 04656 UDZ SUMMER SPL operates.

Cheapest Train from Udhampur to Jakhal:

The cheapest train you can take from Udhampur to Jakhal is 11450 SVDK JBP EXP. The train takes 9hr 15min hours to travel between Udhampur and Jakhal. The train departs at 00:10:00 from Udhampur MCTM and arrives at 09:25:00 in Jakhal JHL, operating on Thur.

Udhampur to Jakhal Last Train:

The last train you can take from Udhampur to reach Jakhal is 16788 NAVYUG EXPRESS. It takes 10hr 21min hours to travel between Udhampur and Jakhal. Departing at 23:04:00 from Udhampur MCTM, it arrives at 09:25:00 in Jakhal JHL. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Udhampur to Jakhal:

11450 SVDK JBP EXP is the train to run from Udhampur to Jakhal. It reaches Jakhal in about 9hr 15min hours. From Udhampur MCTM, it starts at 00:10:00 and arrives at 09:25:00 in Jakhal JHL. Thur are the days on which SVDK JBP EXP operates.

Udhampur to Jakhal Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Udhampur and Jakhal. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Udhampur to Jakhal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Udhampur to Jakhal?

A. For travelling from Udhampur to Jakhal, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Udhampur to Jakhal route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Udhampur to Jakhal route every week.

Q. How far is Udhampur to Jakhal by train?

A. Udhampur to Jakhal is 393 kms by train.

Q. Udhampur has how many railway stations?

A. Udhampur has 2 railway stations.

Q. Jakhal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jakhal has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Udhampur to Jakhal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Udhampur to Jakhal is 7hr 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Udhampur to Jakhal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Udhampur to Jakhal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Udhampur to Jakhal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Udhampur to Jakhal should avoid NAVYUG EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 393 kms. It departs from Udhampur at 23:04:00 and arrives Jakhal at 09:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Udhampur to Jakhal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Udhampur to Jakhal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Udhampur to Jakhal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Udhampur to Jakhal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Udhampur and Jakhal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Udhampur and Jakhal on the ixigo trains app.

Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Railway Station

City : Udhampur
Code : MCTM
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Jakhal Jn Railway Station

City : Jakhal
Code : JHL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget