Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
30hr 15min
28 Stops
JBP
04:45
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL4
95% Chances
18min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
18min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
18min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 032
18min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 057
18min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 053
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
SVDK
-
-
-

Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Svdk Jbp Exp - 11450 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur, 1 days. The Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Svdk Jbp Exp train is 30hr 15min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Svdk Jbp Exp - 11450 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Svdk Jbp Exp has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Svdk Jbp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-0-11-
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi00:0500:1510min78 km-12-
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km-12-
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min421 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km-12-
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km-12-
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km-12-
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti12:3612:382min660 km-12-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj12:5012:522min667 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:0025min671 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin14:1114:132min678 km-12-
FDBFaridabad14:3214:342min699 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn16:1116:132min812 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min865 km-12-
MRAMorena18:2218:242min945 km-12-
GWLGwalior19:1819:202min984 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:4520:505min1081 km-12-
MAKRBina Malkhedi22:5322:552min1234 km-12-
SGOSaugor23:4523:505min1304 km-12-
DMODamoh00:5501:005min1382 km-13-
KMZKatni Murwara02:5503:005min1491 km-13-
JBPJabalpur04:45ends-1583 km-13-

Svdk Jbp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Jind Jn at 10:28
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
22:59
22:54
23:05
22:56
9min
-
6min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:00
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
15min
Kathua
153 km
01:12
01:15
01:19
01:17
2min
-
7min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
01:55
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
8min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:14
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
21min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
08:15
07:30
08:20
07:45
35min
-
5min
Sangrur
420 km
08:36
08:01
08:38
08:03
35min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:17
09:25
09:32
09:28
4min
-
15min
Narwana Jn
508 km
09:59
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
3min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:28
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
17min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
667 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
25min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
812 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Morena
945 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Bina Malkhedi
1234 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1304 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
1381 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1490 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1581 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Jbp Exp - 11450 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 Train Information

Svdk Jbp Exp (11450) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1583 km. The fare classes on 11450 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Jbp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best timing and best service
best timing and best service
best timing and best service
Very slow train, stops in every 20 to 30 min
best timing and best service
the train was delayed by three hrs and was not clean at all
best timing and best service
best timing and best service
best timing and best service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW