Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vidyasagar to Muri Trains

13319 Dumk Rnc Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13319 Running Status )
VDS
Vidyasagar
06:10
Tue, 28 May
5hr 18min
208 km
MURI
Muri
11:28
Tue, 28 May
2S
CC
INR90
18620 Intercity Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18620 Running Status )
VDS
Vidyasagar
21:29
Tue, 28 May
5hr 4min
196 km
MURI
Muri
02:33
Wed, 29 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR87
18621 Patliputra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18621 Running Status )
VDS
Vidyasagar
21:54
Tue, 28 May
5hr 6min
196 km
MURI
Muri
03:00
Wed, 29 May
2S
SL
3A
INR87
18186 Godda Tata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18186 Running Status )
VDS
Vidyasagar
22:49
Tue, 28 May
5hr 26min
195 km
MURI
Muri
04:15
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR170
15028 Maurya Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
VDS
Vidyasagar
23:47
Tue, 28 May
5hr 43min
201 km
MURI
Muri
05:30
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR186

Vidyasagar to Muri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vidyasagar to Muri trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Vidyasagar and Muri, covering a distance of about 195 km by train. Trains from Vidyasagar to Muri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Vidyasagar to Muri train reservation, Vidyasagar to Muri train ticket price, and Vidyasagar Muri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Vidyasagar to Muri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Vidyasagar to Muri.

With ixigo, you can check Vidyasagar to Muri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Vidyasagar to Muri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Vidyasagar to Muri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Muri to Vidyasagar train tickets online. You can also book Vidyasagar to Muri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Vidyasagar to Muri Fastest Train:

18620 Intercity Exp is the fastest train to run between Vidyasagar and Muri. It takes 5hr 4min hours to reach Muri. Leaving Vidyasagar VDS at 21:29:00 and reaching Muri (MURI) at 02:33:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vidyasagar to Muri:

13319 Dumk Rnc Exp is the cheapest train to run between Vidyasagar and Muri. It takes 5hr 18min to arrive at Muri. The train leaves Vidyasagar VDS at 06:10:00 and reaches Muri MURI at 11:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 90 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vidyasagar to Muri Last Train:

15028 Maurya Express is the last train that runs between Vidyasagar and Muri. It takes 5hr 43min hours to reach Muri. 15028 leaves Vidyasagar VDS at 23:47:00 and reaches Muri MURI at 05:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vidyasagar to Muri:

13319 Dumk Rnc Exp is the first train to run between Vidyasagar and Muri. It takes 5hr 18min to reach Muri. The train 13319 leaves Vidyasagar VDS at 06:10:00 and reaches Muri MURI at 11:28:00. Dumk Rnc Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Vidyasagar to Muri?

For the route between Vidyasagar and Muri, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Vidyasagar to Muri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vidyasagar to Muri?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Vidyasagar to Muri. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Vidyasagar to Muri by rail?

A. To travel from Vidyasagar to Muri by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 195 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vidyasagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Vidyasagar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Muri?

A. The number of railway stations in Muri are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Vidyasagar to Muri?

A. The number of trains that operate on Vidyasagar to Muri route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Muri from Vidyasagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Muri from Vidyasagar is 5hr 4min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Vidyasagar to Muri.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Vidyasagar to Muri.

Q. On Vidyasagar to Muri route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Vidyasagar to Muri route 15028 Maurya Express takes maximum time. It departs at 23:47:00 and covers a distance of approximately 195 kms. It reaches Muri at 05:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from Vidyasagar and ends at Muri. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Vidyasagar to Muri.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vidyasagar to Muri?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vidyasagar to Muri begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vidyasagar Railway Station

City : Vidyasagar
Code : VDS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Muri Railway Station

City : Muri
Code : MURI
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available