Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18621 Patliputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18621 Patliputra Exp train live running status. 18621 Patliputra Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Hatia (HTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18621 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 18621 Patliputra Exp from Patna Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Hatia is 05:00. The total distance covered by Patliputra Exp is 541 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra Exp - 18621.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
9 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
30 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Barh
63 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Mekra Memerkhab
76 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
106 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
111 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
136 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
150 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
165 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Simultala
195 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Sankarpur
229 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
274 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
291 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
306 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
325 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Barakar
328 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Kumardubi
331 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
369 km
00:07
00:07
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
403 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
418 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Muri
471 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
534 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
541 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18621 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patliputra Exp 18621 train running or not?

A. Patliputra Exp 18621 train starts from Patna Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra Exp 18621 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra Exp 18621 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra Exp 18621 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra Exp 18621 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 05:00