Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Patliputra Exp 18621 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
15:15
Patna Jn
13hr 45min
33 Stops
HTE
05:00
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra Exp 18621 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NOT AVL
5hr 2min
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NOT AVL
5hr 2min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
PNBE
-
-
-

Patliputra Exp 18621 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18621 Patliputra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T15:2515:272min3 km411-
PNCPatna Saheb15:3515:372min10 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn15:4815:502min22 km211-
KOOKhusropur15:5816:002min31 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:1516:172min46 km111-
BARHBarh16:2916:312min64 km111-
MMKBMekra Memerkhab16:4816:491min77 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn17:0517:072min90 km111-
HTZHathidah Jn17:1517:161min97 km111-
BRYABarhiya17:2417:262min107 km111-
DMRXDumri Halt17:2917:301min112 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:4417:462min123 km311-
KIULKiul Jn18:0818:102min124 km511-
MNPMananpur18:2618:271min138 km-11-
JMUJamui18:5018:522min152 km211-
GHRGidhaur19:0919:112min166 km211-
JAJJhajha20:0520:105min178 km211-
STLSimultala20:2520:272min196 km111-
JSMEJasidih Jn20:5420:562min222 km111-
SNQSankarpur21:0621:082min230 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn21:2521:272min251 km311-
VDSVidyasagar21:4721:492min274 km211-
JMTJamtara22:0622:082min293 km211-
CRJChittaranjan22:2222:242min307 km211-
ULTKulti22:5322:552min324 km-11-
BRRBarakar23:0423:062min327 km111-
KMMEKumardubi23:1223:142min329 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn00:0700:1710min368 km512-
CRPChandrapura Jn01:2001:222min403 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City01:5502:0510min418 km212-
MURIMuri03:0003:055min470 km212-
RNCRanchi04:2504:3510min535 km212-
HTEHatia05:00ends-542 km-12-

Patliputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
9 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
30 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Barh
63 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Mekra Memerkhab
76 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
106 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
111 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
136 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
150 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
165 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Simultala
195 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
SANKARPUR
229 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
274 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
291 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
306 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
325 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Barakar
328 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Kumardubi
331 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
369 km
00:07
00:07
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
403 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
418 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Muri
471 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
534 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
541 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra Exp 18621 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp - 18621 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Patliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp 18621 Train Information

Patliputra Exp (18621) train runs from Patna Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 542 km. The fare classes on 18621 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra Exp 18621 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor bht jeyada ghatiya h
very crowdy train...... good train for locals
awq2weeeffwqtwggwaEsgtaesswfwsdauwgaswswgywzeraxtaftwgswtwfuwdtrrttyewrwftauaftafafsareaedèwwqseqsq2eeesed4èèaqeedeerawtrwseswswweseewwérrrterdrfss3sewgedefrwwrrderesssrrwewtryytdd4ee4dareére3ess2rsaaerserrreraer4rrrrqeerrraasrt4
There is no importance of ticket in this train, even if your ticket is confirmed then you will not get your sheet, here people come in the train without ticket and forcibly lift and sit on the sheet.
sssssssssssssssssssssssssssss
This train is not impressive and couch condition is dirty
no any facilities in this train.
train is always late and too much stoppages
train is always late and too much stoppages
train is always late and too much stoppages
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW